"Чиї це батьки?"

Translation:Whose parents are these?

May 26, 2015

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


JewishPolyglot

Easy way to remember the Ukrainian word for parents: Imagine a robot that won't move unless a key is inserted into it and turned. My PARENTS have the roBOT KEY. батьки = parents


managerx

Thanks a lot :) Lingot for you :D


Neil_70079

"Whose are these parents" means exactly the same thing...


Buttercupppp

Lol whose parents are these? Are they like lost or something? lol


lewkir

"Whose are these parents" means exactly the same thing but I got it wrong?


mickeymouse1955

"Whose are these parents" means exactly the same thing in English.


Kris_tina_yay

Why is "whose are these parents"? Wrong?

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.