"Do you drink milk?"

Translation:Ви п'єте молоко?

5/26/2015, 11:57:20 PM

6 Comments


JewishPolyglot

No. My bones are garbage

5/26/2015, 11:57:20 PM

Valya_O

Mene ash smeshno

10/5/2015, 9:57:10 PM

yasserss

What's differences: п'єте, пити, п'ю ?

1/12/2018, 10:10:38 PM

Terry974029

Second person form, the verb and first person form for to drink

6/28/2018, 5:36:59 AM

Joshua462914

In Ukrainian, do you have to inclide the subject pronouns like in French and English or can you leave them out like in Spanish or Portuguese?

11/29/2015, 8:16:29 PM

Mrs_Lopez

Is п'єте used towards others and п'ю used when speaking of one's self?

12/15/2018, 3:40:42 AM
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.