"Senin havlun çok küçük."

Translation:Your towel is too small.

3 years ago

6 Comments


WhenInTurkey

Wouldn't you need "fazla" to give the "too" meaning?

3 years ago

Tameem89
Tameem89

Please add ''so small" to the answers!

3 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

In the future, you should use the report button and not post here. It is the best way to bring things to our attention when it comes to added alternatives.

3 years ago

RalaOtaki

very small

9 months ago

Darwin1871
Darwin1871

I am also confused about çok/fazla. If you just want to say that it is very small... Ah, does küçüktir makes the difference?

3 years ago

EhabMohey92

I think "çok" mean "very/too/so" and "fazla" mean "much" ..

so when you say "çok fazla" , it will mean "too much or so much "

1 year ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.