1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Senin havlun çok küçük."

"Senin havlun çok küçük."

Translation:Your towel is too small.

May 27, 2015

6 Comments


WhenInTurkey

Wouldn't you need "fazla" to give the "too" meaning?


Tameem89

Please add ''so small" to the answers!


AlexinNotTurkey

In the future, you should use the report button and not post here. It is the best way to bring things to our attention when it comes to added alternatives.


Darwin1871

I am also confused about çok/fazla. If you just want to say that it is very small... Ah, does küçüktir makes the difference?


EhabMohey92

I think "çok" mean "very/too/so" and "fazla" mean "much" ..

so when you say "çok fazla" , it will mean "too much or so much "

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.