"Vanntempeletervanskelig."

Translation:The Water Temple is difficult.

3 years ago

16 Comments


Erik3481
Erik3481

Never thought I would see a Zelda OOT topic in Duolingo :)

3 years ago

WolfgangCorbett

Thanks. That's the context I was after

2 years ago

ewcrowe

hats off to whoever submitted this

3 years ago

Kallech
Kallech

indeed a difficult temple

3 years ago

Physiker729
Physiker729

Nei! Vanntempelet er ganske lett! (PLEASE let this adjective be the proper one, declined properly.)

3 years ago

Luke_5.1991
Luke_5.1991
Mod

Your grammar is correct, but your statement is false.

3 years ago

SanctMinimalicen
SanctMinimalicen

Truer words were never spoken.

3 years ago

Physiker729
Physiker729

Agree to disagree? :-D

3 years ago

Luke_5.1991
Luke_5.1991
Mod

Sure :) ...but those water levels tho...

3 years ago

MTCarey
MTCarey

What is a water temple??? must have been lacking in my education somewhere!

2 years ago

TonarinoCaitlin

In the Zelda games, there is usually one water level. They're always pretty difficult because you have to think about the map in terms of 3D instead of 2D, and what would happen to the map when it's covered in water up to several different points. Oh, and the levels take place in a temple :)

2 years ago

Ruben.Araujo

And here I thought it was referencing the water temple levels in Tomb Raider.

2 years ago

Snommelp
Snommelp

Bruk kartet ditt, så er det lettere

Still not easy though

2 years ago

WilliamJMitchell
WilliamJMitchell

Ocarina of Times Water Temple is the best. The two bosses are the best. Miss that game.

11 months ago

Borowayan
Borowayan

Angkor

2 years ago

PetterLyng

Ikke i 3DS-versjonen

9 months ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.