"Vanntempelet er vanskelig."

Translation:The Water Temple is difficult.

May 27, 2015

17 Comments


Erik3481

Never thought I would see a Zelda OOT topic in Duolingo :)

November 13, 2015

WolfgangCorbett

Thanks. That's the context I was after

March 14, 2016

ewcrowe

hats off to whoever submitted this

October 29, 2015

Kallech

indeed a difficult temple

May 30, 2015

Physiker729

Nei! Vanntempelet er ganske lett! (PLEASE let this adjective be the proper one, declined properly.)

May 27, 2015

Luke_5.1991

Your grammar is correct, but your statement is false.

May 27, 2015

SanctMinimalicen

Truer words were never spoken.

July 11, 2015

Physiker729

Agree to disagree? :-D

May 27, 2015

Luke_5.1991

Sure :) ...but those water levels tho...

May 27, 2015

MTCarey

What is a water temple??? must have been lacking in my education somewhere!

July 12, 2016

TonarinoCaitlin

In the Zelda games, there is usually one water level. They're always pretty difficult because you have to think about the map in terms of 3D instead of 2D, and what would happen to the map when it's covered in water up to several different points. Oh, and the levels take place in a temple :)

September 28, 2016

WilliamJMitchell

Ocarina of Times Water Temple is the best. The two bosses are the best. Miss that game.

January 7, 2018

Ruben.Araujo

And here I thought it was referencing the water temple levels in Tomb Raider.

October 30, 2016

Snommelp

Bruk kartet ditt, så er det lettere

Still not easy though

November 1, 2016

PetterLyng

Ikke i 3DS-versjonen

March 8, 2018

Borowayan

Angkor

August 15, 2016

JulioCC11

Didn't expect one of the Norwegian course developers to be a Zelda fan lol

June 22, 2019
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.