1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Vanntempelet er vanskelig."

"Vanntempelet er vanskelig."

Translation:The Water Temple is difficult.

May 27, 2015

20 Comments


Erik3481

Never thought I would see a Zelda OOT topic in Duolingo :)


WolfgangCorbett

Thanks. That's the context I was after


ewcrowe

hats off to whoever submitted this


Kallech

indeed a difficult temple


Physiker729

Nei! Vanntempelet er ganske lett! (PLEASE let this adjective be the proper one, declined properly.)


Luke_5.1991

Your grammar is correct, but your statement is false.


SanctMinimalicen

Truer words were never spoken.


Physiker729

Agree to disagree? :-D


Luke_5.1991

Sure :) ...but those water levels tho...


MTCarey

What is a water temple??? must have been lacking in my education somewhere!


TonarinoCaitlin

In the Zelda games, there is usually one water level. They're always pretty difficult because you have to think about the map in terms of 3D instead of 2D, and what would happen to the map when it's covered in water up to several different points. Oh, and the levels take place in a temple :)


WilliamJMitchell

Ocarina of Times Water Temple is the best. The two bosses are the best. Miss that game.


Ruben.Araujo

And here I thought it was referencing the water temple levels in Tomb Raider.


Snommelp

Bruk kartet ditt, så er det lettere

Still not easy though


PetterLyng

Ikke i 3DS-versjonen


Arin_Shadows

Didn't expect one of the Norwegian course developers to be a Zelda fan lol


brevskrivning

Utilgjengelig kanskje, men vanskelig?


NovaTabarca

Oh my god I love this course.


LiterallyAFlower

is it just me who enjoyed the Majoras mask water temple the most in that game?

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.