1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Can you live in Denmark?"

"Can you live in Denmark?"

Translation:Kan du bo i Danmark?

May 27, 2015

6 Comments


Adalwolf313

Jeg høber på det.


emilkris33

I think you mean 'håber', 'høber' is not a word. Close but wrong choice of special Danish vowel.


Adalwolf313

Indeed I did. Thanks for correcting me on that. I have a tough enough time spelling in English sometimes, its no real surprise I made that mistake in Danish.


brjaga

It didn't accept "Kan I bo i Danmark?". Should that be allowed?


Karilighed

Yes, reported! :-)


DominikKur6

Probably too expensive but worth a try :)

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.