"They have her."

Translation:De har hende.

May 27, 2015

5 Comments


christainj1

I don't know who you are. I don't know what you want. If you are looking for ransom, I can tell you I don't have money. But what I do have are a very particular set of skills, skills I have acquired over a very long career. Skills that make me a nightmare for people like yous !

May 27, 2015

Lisa.maddie

That's exactly what I thought when I saw this!

April 21, 2016

OsoGegenHest

He doesn't say "yous"! He's not that Irish!

May 8, 2017

Brandonauto

They have her!!! -Indiana Jones or sounds like it at least

May 14, 2018

Jalica8

The pronouncation is hilarious. Dig sounds like you touch electricity and ham sounds like "hm.. I dont care..."

December 28, 2018
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.