Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"En mann leser en avis."

Translation:A man is reading a newspaper.

3 years ago

4 Comments


Simic13

I think that "en avis" is not correctly pronounced?!

3 years ago

Luke_5.1991
Luke_5.1991
Mod

That is correct. There is little we can do about it here, however.

3 years ago

Johnny.Awesome

So, how should it it properly be pronounced?

3 years ago

consultjohan
consultjohan

just /ɑvis/

3 years ago