Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Siz kahveyi ve birayı içersiniz."

Translation:You drink the coffee and the beer.

3 years ago

8 Comments


JaimeLopezS
JaimeLopezS

I wrote "Siz kahveyı ve birayı içersiniz" When to use i and when to use ı ?

3 years ago

Selcen_Ozturk
Selcen_Ozturk

you need to read about the vowel harmony. it depends on the vowel that comes before it

3 years ago

AhmedMohsen

" Siz " could it means also "They " beside " you " in this sentences ?

3 years ago

soapvisa

siz is you formal or you plural, they is onlar

3 years ago

Fayez993112

what is ( biz )

2 years ago

tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN
tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN

"biz" is "we".

Scroll down at this page for the full pronoun table for Nominative case (used as subject): https://www.duolingo.com/skill/tr/Basics

2 years ago

Meriton19

you coffee and drink the beer

2 years ago

tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN
tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN

Literally "you the coffee and the beer drink" which translates to "You drink the coffee and the beer."

2 years ago