Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I am eating eggs because I am hungry."

Translation:Yumurta yiyorum çünkü açım.

3 years ago

5 Comments


Femslash

Why 'yumurtayi' and not 'yumurtalari'? If there is plural form in english version?

3 years ago

jjVo18
jjVo18

eggs!?

2 years ago

eymaArat

Burada cogul olması gerekiyor . "Eggs" anlamı "yumurtalar"!

3 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

"Yumurtalar yiyorum" diye bir sey yok. This is the correct translation in English :)

3 years ago

almorax

O yüzden "yumurtaları yiyorum çünkü açım" cevabını verdik lakin o da olmadı.

10 months ago