"It is important to consider this aspect."

Translation:É importante considerar este aspecto.

September 28, 2013

4 Comments


tmartin33

Why is considerar not conjugated in this situation?

September 28, 2013

Paulenrique
Mod

Here it is infinitive, as in English.

September 28, 2013

saschambaer

Question: If you add a subject, do you need the personal infinitive here? Example:

Para nós é importante considerar este aspecto.

or

Para nós é importante considerarmos este aspecto.

Which one is correct?

April 12, 2014

Paulenrique
Mod

The second opition.

April 12, 2014
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.