"Soon we will speak Ukrainian well."

Translation:Скоро ми будемо говорити українською добре.

3 years ago

4 Comments


LICA98
LICA98

what about розмовляти

3 years ago

Vinnfred
Vinnfred

You can use any of this words in the meaning of knowing some language, but говорити is more common. Розмовляти is mostly used in the meaning of having a conversation

3 years ago

Klacsanzky
Klacsanzky

How about казати?

6 months ago

zenjoesepp
zenjoesepp

What about незабаром or невдовзі? Or do they have a slightly different meaning?

1 year ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.