"Мибудемопам'ятатиціроки."

Translation:We will remember these years.

3 years ago

5 Comments


LICA98
LICA98

is it really pronounced as рокИ and not рОки?

3 years ago

Vinnfred
Vinnfred

Both are possible! We have some words with two variants of stress

3 years ago

AndruMarav

Мірка are u ukrainian?

1 year ago

Resni
Resni

How one they say "we will remember this year" in singular?

9 months ago

SebastianM130439
SebastianM130439

Ми будемо пам'ятати це року or рок it depends the case

4 months ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.