"Цейсупкоштуєсороксімгривень."

Translation:This soup costs forty-seven hryvnias.

3 years ago

5 Comments


gabe81
gabe81

Why is it цей not це in this case?

Ok, i found it, it depends on the gender of the noun.

3 years ago

benjaminshipp

wow that's cheap soup

3 years ago

Vinnfred
Vinnfred

That's a normal price for a middle-priced café

3 years ago

benjaminshipp

maybe I'm just used to all the extreme expensiveness of Australia

3 years ago

SandiKostu

So stupid~ I know I 'm saying it right but it won't accept my answer.

3 weeks ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.