Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"What time does the conference start?"

Translation:Konferans saat kaçta başlıyor?

3 years ago

4 Comments


rilianxi
rilianxi

Can you not say "başlar" for the verb? Like "içer"?

3 years ago

Ilkei
Ilkei

Yes, you can.

3 years ago

Ahmad471741
Ahmad471741

Why the sentence "Konferans ne zaman başlıyor" is wrong?

2 years ago

Ilkei
Ilkei

Because the translation of your sentence would require to use "when", however, here a specific time has been asked.

2 years ago