"Що я їм?"

Translation:What am I eating?

May 28, 2015

12 Comments


JewishPolyglot

борщ

May 28, 2015

Jenni7771

Так, борщ.

October 9, 2015

hmada993

thought so

November 12, 2015

roboticism

я ем плоть от капиталистов

June 2, 2015

Vinnfred

That was unexpected

June 2, 2015

PavelTchernof

So when somebody eats other people, is that expected?

June 2, 2015

Vinnfred

Well, at least I heard of cannibalism before

June 2, 2015

StrapsOption

Сік. Say it out loud, it's funnier.

June 11, 2015

sophiemorin4

Is it What am I eating or What do I eat?

July 26, 2015

Vinnfred

Both :)

August 11, 2015

JackyDW

Курячі нагетси.

(Unless "їсти" is a verb with a genitive object)

June 13, 2016

Strobro3

Wife's cooking again?

January 10, 2017
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.