"Що я їм?"

Translation:What am I eating?

3 years ago

12 Comments


JewishPolyglot
JewishPolyglot

борщ

3 years ago

Jenni7771
Jenni7771

Так, борщ.

3 years ago

hmada993
hmada993

thought so

3 years ago

roboticism
roboticism

я ем плоть от капиталистов

3 years ago

Vinnfred
Vinnfred

That was unexpected

3 years ago

Levape
Levape

So when somebody eats other people, is that expected?

3 years ago

Vinnfred
Vinnfred

Well, at least I heard of cannibalism before

3 years ago

StrapsOption
StrapsOption

Сік. Say it out loud, it's funnier.

3 years ago

sophiemorin4

Is it What am I eating or What do I eat?

3 years ago

Vinnfred
Vinnfred

Both :)

3 years ago

JackyDW
JackyDW

Курячі нагетси.

(Unless "їсти" is a verb with a genitive object)

2 years ago

Strobro3
Strobro3

Wife's cooking again?

1 year ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.