1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Що я їм?"

"Що я їм?"

Translation:What am I eating?

May 28, 2015

13 Comments


Jenni7771

Так, борщ.


roboticism

я ем плоть от капиталистов


Vinnfred

That was unexpected


PachaTchernof

So when somebody eats other people, is that expected?


Vinnfred

Well, at least I heard of cannibalism before


StrapsOption

Сік. Say it out loud, it's funnier.


sophiemorin4

Is it What am I eating or What do I eat?


JackyDW

Курячі нагетси.

(Unless "їсти" is a verb with a genitive object)


Strobro3

Wife's cooking again?

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.