1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Jes kaj ne."

"Jes kaj ne."

Translation:Yes and no.

May 28, 2015

8 Comments


brasiko

'Jes' is pronounced exactly like 'yes' and means the same thing.


zuoanqh

and ne is pronounced exactly like nay and means the same thing :-p


eumak

Make up your mind!!


cfelipe

Pero que si pero que no


shadym

For some reason I can't hear anything on this one


kcirehikari88

in Wadiya, its Aladeen and Aladeen...


ImmyChan

jes, sed efektive ne


FubbiKenan

Oui et non. (in French)

Sim e não. (in Portuguese)

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.