"Jes kaj ne."

Translation:Yes and no.

May 28, 2015

7 Comments


brasiko

'Jes' is pronounced exactly like 'yes' and means the same thing.

May 28, 2015

xiej2520

I keep trying to pronounce it as a 'j', even though I know it is a 'y'. So, I pronounce it 'jyes'

August 10, 2015

zuoanqh

and ne is pronounced exactly like nay and means the same thing :-p

April 21, 2018

eumak

Make up your mind!!

October 14, 2015

cfelipe

Pero que si pero que no

August 2, 2015

shadym

For some reason I can't hear anything on this one

January 28, 2019

kcirehikari88

in Wadiya, its Aladeen and Aladeen...

May 15, 2019
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.