1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "I made a lot of mistakes in …

"I made a lot of mistakes in the examination."

Translation:Sınavda çok hata yaptım.

May 28, 2015

4 Comments


rilianxi

Can you say "hatalar"?

May 28, 2015

ShumaylAhmad

What's the difference between imtihan and sınav. In Urdu it is imtihaan.

May 12, 2017

Cristina171301

souldn't it be "sinavda çok bir hatalar yaptim"?

May 19, 2018

mohamed599873

Haralar is plural and when you write bir hatalar, it will be like 'a mistakes' in English , which is wrong. We always write a mistake or mistakes . Which means , hatalar is plural and it cannot be combined with bir. Hope you got it

January 24, 2019
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.