"Ili vidas la flagon."

Translation:They see the flag.

3 years ago

25 Comments


truelefty
truelefty

"La verda flago kun blanka stelo"

EDIT: Ne! Gxi estas la verda flago kun la verda stelo!

3 years ago

Fajro

Pakistan! xD

3 years ago

JoePinheiro
JoePinheiro

La Esperanta flago

3 years ago

everton.flavio
everton.flavio

La Pakistana flago ankaux havas blankan lunon, ĉu ne?

3 years ago

truelefty
truelefty

Jes

3 years ago

Skapata
Skapata

Ankaŭ la stelo estas verda.

3 years ago

truelefty
truelefty

XD

Jes, mi malpravis, lol, mi eble estas kolorblinda? Mi esperas ke ne...

3 years ago

JDS_ENFP

I don't know if it's just my phone's speakers, or the recordong itself, but it sounded like "Idi" instead of "Ili", and it really threw me off for a second.

2 years ago

Mily_DaleABC

Me too! Thats what I heard!

2 years ago

stephbutler19

Me too, I typed "ili" first but listened again several times before typing "idi". I thought it might be a new word.

10 months ago

Rae.F
Rae.F

Is it the flagon with the dragon? (Sorry, obscure joke.)

3 years ago

-Zorua-
-Zorua-

If it is, it's the Welsh flag.

3 years ago

Rae.F
Rae.F

Cxu!

3 years ago

eddysan3
eddysan3

Or the flag or Bhutan :P

3 years ago

Enyalie
Enyalie

With the brew that is true!

3 years ago

Rae.F
Rae.F

The pellet with the poison's in the vessel with the pestle.

3 years ago

nicholas.rodie

Sounds like he pronounces a D before vidas. Hard to know it's ili.

1 year ago

PaCa826187
PaCa826187

I feel like Flago should mean Bottle or something.

3 years ago

DeutscheTreue

La flagon de Esperanto.

3 years ago

_n3t0_
_n3t0_

I wrote mi vidas la flagon and it accepted it arguing a typo, I don't think that's correct :S

3 years ago

Israelguide

Sounds like "Idi" at the beginning. Lots of people agree. I replayed it a number of times (eg many times lol). Wrote Idi and they were nice and assumed it was a typo, but gave it to me.

10 months ago

KyledelPue
KyledelPue

They see the flag. La flago havas 3 steloj oro, 1 blanko triangulo, rugas, kaj bluas. What flag is it. Hint: Look right next to this comment.

3 years ago

Rae.F
Rae.F

Republika ng Pilipinas

3 years ago

IsaiahRawl
IsaiahRawl

Mi vidas la flagon verdan kun stelon

2 years ago

AshtonJC
AshtonJC

It's hard to distinguish between the subject pronouns when pronounced :/

1 year ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.