"De er unge."

Translation:They are young.

May 28, 2015

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


c3trash

And can never hear the difference between de and vi.


e3nr9u

sounds like the male voice says "vi er unge"


jacob_sangi

What would be the proper way to pronounce this word, "unge"?


Noway_Norway

like in the audio =)


Erfan_Mehrabani

I can not understand why the 'ung' plural is 'unge'


filipinojalapeno

every regular adjective in norwegian gets an e at the end if its plural


CommissarFeesh

De løper frie...

(ok, I know it should be vi, but gimme a break :p )

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.