"Oni diras, ke la franca estas bela."

Translation:One says that French is beautiful.

May 28, 2015

135 Comments


Kelirya

Not as beautiful as Esperanto!

May 29, 2015

MissThorson

Absolutely right!! :)

May 30, 2015

KolonelSpons

Si, c'est plus beau que l'Espéranto. Mais plus difficile en plus.

November 27, 2015

trezapoioi1

Ce sont deux beautés differentes, à mon avis

June 9, 2017

ShaneDoyle2000

Esperanto is amazing!

January 30, 2016

lethal_gnome

I dunno, I think French sounds nicer than Esperanto. Esperanto looks prettier though.

August 9, 2016

RenatoCorv1

What's Esperanto for "Tru dat"?

July 22, 2017

AshKent

Ke estas vera!

August 23, 2017

nick2w

Ke (esperanto) = Que (Spanish)

May 31, 2015

mastersword83

Also in French

May 31, 2015

Will360

Same in Portuguese!

June 17, 2015

HanKang_2003

So as in Italian

September 30, 2017

Rayeshman

And even more in Persian: Ke in Esperant o= که (Ke) in Persian

July 31, 2015

MeteUlku

In Turkish too, "ki"

March 13, 2016

HokonoSerejdo

Also in some dialects of Norwegian, or as a colloqualism in many further dialects. And also universally understood by everyone because of Manuel in Fawlty Towers.

August 23, 2018

MujahidUlI8

Ke = کہ ( ke ) en Ordo (Urdu)

October 20, 2018

Kiano1234

Si pero no en todos los casos >:( por eso me confundo tanto

April 12, 2016

Lorenhey

What about that comma? Is it necessary?

May 29, 2015

skwz44

They do this too in Russian and other Slavic languages, so I guess Esperanto adopted it from there.

June 4, 2015

northernguy

And in German.

And in English too if you play by the rules but most English speakers neglect commas.

June 13, 2015

elijahmartincek

This is untrue. In English, to say, for example, "I know, that she is smart." is incorrect; it ought to be "I know that she is smart."

August 15, 2015

northernguy

But your example isn't the sentence given by Duo.

It is appropriate to put ....One says...followed by a comma, in English. When placed there it is indicating the preceding is an introductory phrase.

One says wine is good

One says, wine is the spice of life.

The comma in the latter construction signals that wine is the spice of life is an aphorism. The speaker may readily acknowledge that few people have heard or read the phrase, and even fewer would use it. However, he believes that it succinctly sums up what everyone does say about wine.

August 15, 2015

sebmtk

In English, it would be "one says [that] wine is the spice of life," so there's no need for a comma. If it were dialogue, that would be different; "he says, 'wine is the spice of life.'" Think "the child thinks [that] clouds are good." You would never put a comma there.

March 27, 2016

NCSCusic

Even so, this is still an incorrect use of a comma. One would never say one says, (pause) ... It isn't good to connect two completely unrelated phrases into one sentence. However, if one were to remove the comma there, the next phrase would become an object, and would be correct and sound like a normal sentence. Also, people hardly ever use one in a way like that. They generally say "people say," or "they say" instead of "one says."

January 28, 2016

JonDanford

"One says" isn't an introductory phrase. So no comma is necessary.

January 7, 2017

HokonoSerejdo

I don't know where your 8 upvotes came from, but it is incorrect English to add a comma after "one says" unless it is followed by direct speech.

August 23, 2018

northernguy

JonDanford

Placing a comma makes it an introductory phase.

January 7, 2017

Kiano1234

Lets eat grandpa. Lets eat, grandpa.

November 12, 2015

northernguy

NCSCusic

In French, one used in the sense we are talking about. It is the preferred form over we. Because of the French influence on English the use of that form of one was very common in the English speaking world. As a result, the more traditional the English one hears or reads the more likely you are to come across it.

March 27, 2016

northernguy

sebmtk

Your sentence: the child thinks [that] clouds are good. says that a particular child thinks that clouds are good.

My sentence: the child thinks, clouds are good. says that the child which signifies all children thinks clouds are good. Unlike, say, adults who might hold a different opinion. It says that it is in the nature of children to think clouds are good.

Why does my sentence say that? Because I put a comma in there to indicate that the sentence is not a simple statement about a particular child.

You are correct. I don't need to put a comma in the sentence. But if I do, it changes the meaning of the sentence. And if that meaning is the one I want, then a comma is the best way to do it while keeping the sentence nice and short.

Your concluding statement: You would never put a comma there. should actually read...I would never put a comma there .......

March 27, 2016

VenturerWild

That's not how English works

June 16, 2018

-Zorua-

And in Danish, too.

June 10, 2015

BenAordures

Maybe it is related to the fact that Esperanto was mostly created by a polish guy ?

January 21, 2016

johnclover

Yep. Separate clauses need a comma in Esperanto. The trick I've been using is when I see two conjugated verbs (-as, -is, -os, or -u) there must be a comma in there somewhere.

August 3, 2015

JacobKrebs

C'est une belle langue !

May 28, 2015

ActualGoat

Oui oui, c'est vraiment très belle :D

May 29, 2015

kaybekwa

Crisse que c'est belle!

May 31, 2015

Bazou85

Que veux tu dire par "crisse" ?

January 10, 2016

NellyLusch

C'est un sacre québécois, une interjection disons familière qu'on peut traduire en français de France par un "putain" ou un "bordel", du même genre qu'on sort sans arrêt sans vouloir être volontairement grossier: Bordel qu'elle est belle!

Faque les sacres québécois sont hot en tabarnak. =D

June 24, 2016

trezapoioi1

Il parâit qu'un esperantiste Francais et un Quebequois se comprennent plus facilement en esperanto qu'en Français.. Là je vois ce que ça veut dire xD

June 9, 2017

Kelirya

Esperanto is still better ;)

August 11, 2016

ShrekB.Benson666

not really

May 27, 2019

KristianTh6

What are the punctuation rules? Why is there a comma there?

May 30, 2015

MechFactions

I think in this case, it's emphasizing 'ke': "They say, [that] French is beautiful", or "French is beautiful, so they say."

May 30, 2015

rev_ero

You can find help about that here: http://bertilow.com/pmeg/skribo_elparolo/skribo/helposignoj.html But it is in Esperanto. It says, related to your question, that the comma can be used in places where you would do a natural pause, for example, before a subordinated clause with ke, ki_ words, ĉar and instead of kaj and aŭ.

In this case is not something to emphasize.

June 11, 2015

hellomidnight

Esperanto puts a comma before the sub-clause, which we don't always do in English. You can tell a sub-clause because it's often marked by the word 'ke'.

July 22, 2015

MJC182

'Oni' would never be translated by a native English speaker as 'One' in a sentence like this. 'One is used in English by some people, but generally in colloquial speech it gets replaced in a case like this with 'They', which DL happily accepts (June 2015). Zadok and LaurensEduard concluded above that 'It is said ...' was arguably the best translation, and to my native ears that is certainly the clearest statement of all, although I don't know if DL accepts it, and again in everyday speech that would be said as 'It's said ...' I know a lot of people of different native tongues are learning with DL and so I hope what I have written is helpful. To any other Native or Totally Fluent English speakers please forgive me for stating the obvious.

June 28, 2015

northernguy

upanaway

What you have written is not helpful or obvious.

One, as used in English, categorically should not be replaced by they since one is intended to include both the speaker/writer and the reader/listener. That is the purpose of using one in English. Using they excludes both.

Using one, in English, includes the writer/speaker/reader/listener and everyone else.

Using we limits inclusion to the writer/speaker and whoever else he wishes to include or exclude.

Using they necessarily excludes all participants in the conversation.

One is not common in spoken English because of the English speakers tendency to shift the burden of understanding onto his audience. It is more common in written English, and is used more often by those who like to apply precision in their writing. In languages such as French, where there is a greater burden of clarity on the speaker/writer, the use of one (On) is the more common construction. We (nous) is the less common. They (ils/elles) is something else entirely.

What ever Oni means in Esperanto, one and they mean different things in English. Just as English speakers routinely fail to distinguish between some and all, they sometimes conflate one, we and they. But the words have quite different meanings.

If Duo is accepting they as a translation of Oni then they should not be preferring the use of one, as that just serves to leave everyone confused to how Oni is supposed to be used in Esperanto.

June 28, 2015

KyledelPue

But another says that Portuguese is even more.

It's sad that Esperanto and Portuguese don't get the attention they deserve. Both are such beautiful languages.

June 17, 2015

Will360

Yes, they don't get much attention, and i think it's pretty sad as well. Both have this kind of beautiful way to be. But my opinion is a little bit biased, because i'm a brazilian native speaker. :P

June 17, 2015

msalazarmassaro

Can bella also be translated as pretty?

May 28, 2015

ActualGoat

Bela can be translated as pretty.

May 29, 2015

msalazarmassaro

Well, I think it did not accept it

May 29, 2015

LaurensEduard

It does now.

May 29, 2015

SxanRozo

I believe the comma is there to indicate that it is a different clause, like in German. I could be wrong though as I've only started learning about 30 minutes ago. Esperanto speakers?

June 4, 2015

rev_ero

You are right.

June 11, 2015

L3xisPlex

The spoken language yes. The grammar is a nightmare. Esperanto is better, since it's beautiful in both regards.

April 14, 2018

Toasterbot959

Can someone please explain the use of Oni and Ke? I am really confused!

May 30, 2015

cmshields

As I understand it, "oni" would be the equivalent of "people", "one", or "you" when talking about no one in particular. (Like, "People agree that...", "How does one know..." or "How do you say...")

"Ke" is like "that" in English, as in the sentence "I know THAT he's hungry", "I've heard THAT it's hot there", or "She said THAT it's nice."

Hope that helps!

May 30, 2015

zadok

Could "Oni diras..." also be translated as "It is said..."?

May 31, 2015

LaurensEduard

I would argue that it is the best translation.

May 31, 2015

Toasterbot959

Thanks!

May 30, 2015

JP-AL

THAT's what SHE says..! (Wink wink, nudge nudge) :D

August 1, 2015

mastersword83

"Ke" would be an Esperanto equivalent to "that" in the context of "He says that esperanto is pretty" and "oni" would be the Esperanto equivalent of the hypothetical "you" in English, like "You just know that esperanto is pretty"

May 31, 2015

fabianhjr

Could "Oni diras" be translated as "One would say"?

June 10, 2015

.Christian.

Hi fabianhjr, No, you can't, If you say: "One would say= Unu dirus."

-Oni diras=They say or The are saying/ It is saying or It says.

Oni= They/People/One (Or you), It.

I hope to have you helped If there are doubts or mistakes please comment

Greetings and luck

Bye

June 10, 2015

ActualGoat

So, the answer is actually yes, not no?

June 10, 2015

.Christian.

Hi ActualGoat, Thanks for the correction, thanks again, the answer is "You can't", I forgot to put it, excuse me.

Greetings

June 11, 2015

rev_ero

The answer is no you can't.

June 11, 2015

zaragorti

I disagree with the other replies. This is a valid translation although it would sound slightly archaic in spoken English.

September 25, 2016

rev_ero

“One would say” no significa “unu ĝi dirus” (eso así escrito no significa realmente nada). “Oni diras” signifca “se dice”, “dicen”. Yo “one would say” lo traduciría “mi dirus” o quizá “oni povus diri” pero de esto último no estoy seguro porque no conozco todos los matices que puede tener esa frase. En cualquier caso el would del inglés se corresponde, en general, con la terminación -us del esperanto.

June 11, 2015

.Christian.

Hi rev_ero, I do not know why, I wrote "ĝi", the sentence would be wrong like that, but
Unu=Oni, they are synonyms therefore I can interchange them.

"Unu dirus = One would say"

"Oni diras = It says or they say"

"Oni dirus = It'd say or They'd say"

Oni povus diris, we are changin' the modal verb of this sentence "Would" to "Could", although It can be a possibility, the translation that has been asked was with "would"

Oni = They/One/It

Unu = A/one

I hope this help, but If the info is bad, please correct me, thanks

Greetins and luck

Bye

June 11, 2015

rev_ero

You can't say unu instead of oni. When you say unu you are speaking about a specific person even if you don't know that person, but no about yourself or about people in general as with oni.

Think about this:

Oni iras per ĉi tiu vojo = “Pesonoj/iuj iras per…” aŭ eble “Mi iras per…”

Unu iras per ĉi tiu vojo = Nur unu (persono aŭ kio ajn) iras per…

If you can read esperanto, read this: http://bertilow.com/pmeg/gramatiko/nombroj/vortetoj/unu_specialaj_uzoj.html It's about the special uses of unu. “Oni” is not in there with that meaning.

June 11, 2015

.Christian.

Hi rev_ero, thanks, I see that I was unaware of the nuances of these articles, thanks you have cleared my idea up.

Greetings

June 11, 2015

Fantomius

This sentence enforces the difference between "la franca" (the French language) and "Francio" (France).

January 12, 2016

Kalil_

Oni = On in French.

April 2, 2016

SabinWright

Does "oni" have the same applications as "se" in Spanish? Like an inparticular, generalized "They"?

April 2, 2017

northernguy

No. There are answers to your question already posted on this page.

April 2, 2017

Rafel91812

Beauty is a subjetive issue, so speaking of beautiful languages it depens on our previous mother language or culture. I think green color is more beautiful than blue!!!! It' s only my opinion, no sense!!

October 26, 2017

arhop2

Why does la franca not have an n, I assume this sentence is speaking about the french language?

January 26, 2018

domathnick

That's because "la franca [lingvo]" is used as the subject in the dependent clause "ke la franca estas bela." Thus we use the nominative case instead of the accusative case, and no "n" is added at the end.

April 27, 2018

Oromolearner

what is ke for

July 27, 2018

-Herbstzeitlose-

Sed kial ili nur diras la duonon de la literojn?

May 18, 2019

4oh4

Sounds like they are saying "ke la franca" as a single word, which makes it sound more like "kilafranca".

May 29, 2015

JohnJuanGiovanni

Could you say "ili diras" instead of "oni diras?"

June 2, 2015

amwils3

I think translating it word for word to english would make it the same sentence but "oni" is used in the same way we would say "they say there will be a cure for cancer soon".

In english we say "they" in that context but there is no reference to who "they" is/are. There is a difference between "They look good" and "They say it'll rain tomorrow." In the second sentence "they" is really just a filler instead of saying "leading meteorologists agree" or "It is agreed upon by all local news stations."

June 3, 2015

JohnJuanGiovanni

Thanks!

June 4, 2015

gmolleda

I wrote "Someone sayss that..." and duoligo says WRONG! Oni is not Someone? Why?

June 19, 2015

northernguy

gmolleda

One does not mean someone. The closest thing would be anyone or everyone.

In English, used as it is in this example, one means the opposite of one person.

There are two kinds of groups of people. Defined and undefined. The defined group may be defined in very broad terms but it is limited in some way.

We go to bed early when we are tired. = defined group. The term we does not include those people who don't go to bed early when they are tired. Most English speakers use we to refer to defined and undefined groups during ordinary conversation and writing. However, other languages make the difference between the two groups more distinct.

English speakers use one to refer to an undefined group when speaking with precision or formally.

One goes to bed early when they are tired. = undefined group. The speaker/writer is saying/writing that everyone does, or should, go to bed early when tired. It definitely does not mean that literally one person (someone) goes to bed early.

As mentioned earlier, most English speakers don't make the distinction between defined and undefined groups. It is so uncommon that many don't even know how to do so or why one would. One way to get around it in English is to use..you .... to refer to an undefined group.

You should go to bed early = improperly using the second person plural to refer to an undefined group. The speaker could mean the person he is talking to or it could mean everyone. The listener/reader has to insert the correct meaning. Other languages expect the speaker/writer to make it clear which kind of group he is referring to. French is definitely one that does (on/nous). According to this lesson, so does Esperanto (oni/ni). In English it is the rarely used (one/we)

June 19, 2015

gmolleda

Thanks. So I learn Esperanto.

June 20, 2015

Pa11en

I thought the sentence was trying to say 'They say, that the french are beautiful.' I got it wrong. So how would you say 'They say, that the french are beautiful.' then?

July 8, 2015

dxrsam

By replacing oni with ili.

July 12, 2015

zaragorti

'Oni diras' is an undefined 'they', as in 'people say that....'. 'Ili diras' is specific, as in 'Those people say that...'.

September 25, 2016

CeciEstLaVie

Why is it 'la franca' instead of 'la franco' here? Isn't the language name a noun? I'm rather confused...

September 14, 2015

Ungewitig_Wiht

Most languages in Esperanto are actually referred to in short form of "la (language) lingvo" where the "lingvo can be dropped but the name kept in adjective form.

October 3, 2015

CeciEstLaVie

Ah, I see now. Thank you! :)

October 5, 2015

zekecoma

Not as beautiful as German and Russian.

September 29, 2015

JessicaDel785603

Lol in italian we use " ke " for the slang of sms lool

September 30, 2015

JoaquinARG

Indeed, french is a beautiful language. J'aime le français!

January 6, 2016

Rasta-nigh

Why "oni" translates as "one", but "oni diras" as "they say? Where is logic?

Also, why I don't speak as "ili diras" ?

January 12, 2016

Fantomius

In English, we often use "They say that..." not to mean a specific group of people, but as an expression to mean "In general, it is known that...".

The fact is, many languages (if not all) have an expression or way of saying "In general, it is known that...". It just so happens that in English it is "They say that...", and in Esperanto it is "Oni diras ke...".

If you really meant "They say that..." as in "They (my parents) say that they'll be here tomorrow", then you would use "Ili diras ke ili estos ĉi tie morgaŭ." But if "they" doesn't really stand for anyone, as in "They say that to an already-cooked fish, water won't help." then oni works well here: "Oni diras ke, al fiŝo kuirita jam akvo ne helpos."

January 14, 2016

northernguy

The problem is that while English speakers routinely use they the way you describe, they (English speakers) are not being accurate.

One says = Undefined group = potentially everybody and includes the speaker.

They say = Defined group = deliberately, specifically excludes the speaker. It is left up the listener to determine whether the speaker actually means what he says.

In many languages other than English, it is not routinely left up to the listener to determine whether the speaker means what he says. English itself used to make the distinction clear by using one for that purpose but that isn't the case very much now.

April 2, 2017

MarineEtie2

I don't know if you speak French, but it's the same as the French "on dit que" Oni diras, ke la franca estas bela lingvo = on dit que le français est une belle langue

Oni isn't a person, it's like a rumor. For example, you can translate that sentence like "It is said that French is a beautiful language"

July 27, 2017

Felix716155

" one says " is quite a posh way of saying something is it as posh in esperanto or is it just normal?

January 14, 2016

JonDanford

Why cant it be "one says that the french are pretty"? it reads totally different but it has la in there. So why inst there a the in the translation?

January 7, 2017

ansero1

Why "French" is ok, but "French language" is wrong?

January 7, 2017

[deactivated user]

    When do you use a comma in Esperanto?

    February 8, 2017

LaPirocque

    Look, no matter how bad you wanna prove that this comma is correct, in NO other languages I'm aware of it is correct. Every grammarian I know would say: one shall NEVER EVER put a punctuation mark between two essential constituints of a clause. From verb to objetc you are breaking one essential connection within a clause, but there is no logical argument to sustain this! You can separate clauses within a Periodus or ACCESSORY terms like adjuncts, and you ought to separate some adjuncts like vocatives, but NEVER two essential terms of the clausr, like subject, verb and verb complrments, like the direct object in this case. If you say: oh, but what if the other term is itself another clause? IT DOESN'T MATTER! If it is a clause that works as an essential term for another clause, then it is a nominal subordinate clase, but it is still an essential part of the main clause, so no reasonable grammarian would admit a comma in between the clauses. If this anomaly is due to a rule in Esperanto, then this rule was badly conceived and ought to be changed.

    February 13, 2017

FerretSage

    "Oni diras, ke la franca estas bela. " supposedly translates as "One says that French is beautiful."

    I don't understand how the "la" -- "the" -- disappeared. I am confused. To me, it seems to translate as "One says that THE French are beautiful." -- talking about people, rather than language.

    Can anyone help me understand?

    April 15, 2017

Louis369947

    If I'm not wrong, in English "the French" is a collective meaning "the French people" while "French" is "the French language". In Esperanto, the people would be "la Francoj" while the language would be "la Franca (lingvo)".

    June 17, 2017

FerretSage

    Dankon. Lingot estas por vi!

    July 2, 2017

Xavierkiller22

    Bad time to forget I'm terrible at English, why isn't this thing in Swiss German?!?!

    June 7, 2017

Ashley162024

    Nein, Deutsch ist schöner als Französisch

    March 1, 2019

ThePersephonies

    Uau, i wrote it perfectly just by hearing it omg what

    August 15, 2015

KennyWKenn

    I wrote, "One says, that the French is beautiful". Why is it not acceptable?

    September 19, 2015

Ungewitig_Wiht

    Because "la franca (lingvo)" means "the French language" and they would use "la franco" for "the Frenchman" and "la francoj" for "the French people"

    October 5, 2015

IsaiahRawl

    Oni Diras wouldnt be : One Would Say?

    November 11, 2015

Ethan35

    It said on a different sentence that "oni" can mean "you" (presumably in the general sense), but here it said "you" is wrong and that it means "some". :/

    December 19, 2015

FishyCuber

    Why is there a comma between ‘diras’ and ‘ke’?

    January 25, 2016

wayneloler

    esperanto is the est

    June 8, 2016

feifei830

    that person must be Daudet

    December 25, 2016

HairyChris88

    C'est vrai, mais il est dur pour l'appreneur!

    June 2, 2015

DaMiBasiaMille

    C'est vrai, mais c'est dur pour la personne qui apprend :)
    (i don't think we have a word that describes that)

    June 19, 2015

NellyLusch

    L'apprenant.

    February 21, 2016

GiovaneGuerreiro

    On dit ça parce que c'est vrai, le français est la plus belle langue que je connais.

    June 4, 2015

DaMiBasiaMille

    You would say "LE français". And in French we don't use a "big letter" for a language : français, esperanto, italien, etc.... :)

    June 19, 2015

GiovaneGuerreiro

    Thank you.

    June 19, 2015

MJC182

    northernguy I'm only a native speaker of almost 60 years. I've worked and lived throughout the British Isles from London, the Midlands, the North of England, the Scottish Highlands and West Coast as well as the Republic of Ireland. I've worked with Americans and Canadians, Australians and New Zealanders. In short I''ve been mixing with real people in the real world. What you wrote was all clever stuff which you no doubt got out of some grammar text, but you strayed from the question at hand. Having been a huge Michel Thomas fan I too know about the French use of 'on' for 'we' etc. but it was hardly relevant to this question was it! If people make a sincere effort to contribute to a forum like this just to be 'corrected' for the sake of it, pretty soon there will be no one here! Please don't trouble yourself to reply, at least not for my benefit. Nevertheless, I wish you every success in your own life and language studies.

    June 28, 2015

northernguy

    upanaway

    gmolleda asked for an answer to a specific question, which I responded to. He thanked me for my answer. My comment was composed entirely of material relevant to his question. His question was about a grammar point. As a consequence I talked about how the grammar related to his question works in English, including a reference to French since the common usage within the two languages differs on this point. The reference to French was included to demonstrate that Esperanto usage on this point isn't oddball but is actually consistent with at least one major European language.

    You did nail it though, on one point. Virtually all my knowledge of grammar comes from looking at selected parts of grammar texts. I'm not sure why that bothers you. Or why it bothers you that I responded to a question posed by a student who then thanked me for my answer.

    You cautioned me not to respond to your comment or at least not for your benefit. This comment is addressed to you only so far as it provides context for other Duo students who may read it.

    Duo students should understand that the comments pages are a vital part of the Duo learning process. Feel free to ask a question as long as it hasn't already been answered dozens of times on the page. Feel free to answer any question if you think what you say may help someone understand something. Even if you are unsure of how correct your response is, you can still contribute as long as you indicate you are unsure. If you are wrong someone will point it out and you will learn something from the process.

    However, when you do pose a question or answer, sooner or later someone will challenge your right to do so for no reason other than their own disposition. As long as you made a good effort and it was sincere, just ignore them. And if your answer was not corrected over time and the original poster thanks you for it then when someone goes off on you, feel free to wonder......what the hell was that all about?

    June 8, 2016

zaragorti

    I think it's nice that northernguy took the time to help.

    September 25, 2016

Mrins4

    Oui, c'est- ça!

    May 31, 2015

Faalke

    Mi pensas, la franca estas malbela lingvo...

    June 5, 2015

TiagoMoita_PT

    I'm only an Esperanto 'komencanto', but I believe you would also need in your sentence 'ke', because you've still got a subordinate clause (see lesson notes): Mi pensas, KE la franca estas malbela lingvo...

    June 7, 2015

Faalke

    Yeah, I think you're right. I dunno what I was thinking. Thx!

    June 7, 2015

rev_ero

    But you can say: “Laŭ mi, la franca estas…”

    June 11, 2015
    Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.