1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "La hundo kaptas muŝon."

"La hundo kaptas muŝon."

Translation:The dog catches a fly.

May 29, 2015

10 Comments


msalazarmassaro

What a skillful dog!


verena.foh

My dog can that, too no joke :D


yarjka

She swallowed the dog to catch the fly...


Kamparano

Eble ŝi mortos.


Eddygp

Why did I say mouse instead of fly?


tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN

So close:

mouse = muso or muson for accusative

fly = muŝo or muŝon for accusative


grey236

i put "the god" lol


EionRobb

Why is it "catches" and not "caught"?


drofdarbegg

"Caught" is past tense. Also- keep going! You have a nice streak going.


Luna363983

"Kiu estas pli rapida el musxo? Unu ke kaptas la musxo" -mia avino.

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.