"La hundo kaptas muŝon."

Translation:The dog catches a fly.

3 years ago

10 Comments


msalazarmassaro

What a skillful dog!

3 years ago

verena.foh

My dog can that, too no joke :D

3 years ago

yarjka

She swallowed the dog to catch the fly...

3 years ago

Kamparano

Eble ŝi mortos.

3 years ago

Eddygp

Why did I say mouse instead of fly?

3 years ago

tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN

So close:

mouse = muso or muson for accusative

fly = muŝo or muŝon for accusative

3 years ago

grey236

i put "the god" lol

3 years ago

EionRobb

Why is it "catches" and not "caught"?

2 years ago

drofdarbegg

"Caught" is past tense. Also- keep going! You have a nice streak going.

1 year ago

Luna363983

"Kiu estas pli rapida el musxo? Unu ke kaptas la musxo" -mia avino.

7 months ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.