"La hundo kaptas muŝon."

Translation:The dog catches a fly.

May 29, 2015

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Eddygp

Why did I say mouse instead of fly?


tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN

So close:

mouse = muso or muson for accusative

fly = muŝo or muŝon for accusative


grey236

i put "the god" lol


Luna363983

"Kiu estas pli rapida el musxo? Unu ke kaptas la musxo" -mia avino.


EionRobb

Why is it "catches" and not "caught"?


drofdarbegg

"Caught" is past tense. Also- keep going! You have a nice streak going.


MehradR

for a sec i thought muŝon means mouse. because in persian we call


xX.ellie_R.Xx

uggh it kept showing me "la hundo kaptas musxojn" right after "la hundo kaptas musxon" and i kept messing them up


Nastassia.V

Which language does "muŝo" come from? Because I always mix it up with "muso"

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.