"Esperantistoj portas mojosajn ĉemizojn."

Translation:Esperanto speakers wear cool shirts.

May 29, 2015

29 Comments


ysangkok

June 1, 2015

bakman329

Mi ŝatus unu de tion ĉemizojn

(Estas "unu de" aŭ "unu"?)

June 3, 2015

SariniLynn

I don't know... I see "el" a lot, in similar contexts. (Such as: Donu ĉemizon al unu el ni!)

October 3, 2015

Apr.il

I don't know for certain but my guess would be "unu da tion cxemizojn" Since "da" is quantitative and "de" is possessive.

September 24, 2015

Shomatose

Mi bezonas gxin. Not because it's true for me personally, but because I need a reminder to tag on the accusative -n.

January 9, 2016

NerdNae

where do i get a shirt like that!?

May 15, 2018

no.name.42

I can tell you don't have a biased opinion.

May 29, 2015

RomajiAmulo

Is that the Lernu face?

June 17, 2015

no.name.42

If it is, it's only a coincidence.

August 11, 2015

desivy38

Upon completing this course are the shirts provided to us? Do we have to pick them up at some convention? On a scale of 1-10 how cool are they? Dev this is top priority!

June 7, 2015

eanxious

"Why do you learn Esperanto? Why do you even learn languages in general? Everyone's just gonna speak English in the-" "Pwfff, obviously jealous of our shirts."

August 10, 2015

cdub4language

Mine says "I speak Esperanto. What's your superpower?" ;-)

June 25, 2015

PaCa826187

Mine? Thanks for asking. « Se vi povas legas ĉi tion, vi havas tro liberan tempon. »

August 29, 2015

Neotecha

Mia plej favora ĉemizo diras "Dum la Zombia Apokalipso, Mi savos nur samideanojn" (Samideanoj means "same-idea-members" and it means "people who share your love of Esperanto"

May 29, 2015

Emerson.Rosa

Imponega frazo! :)

June 3, 2015

PaCa826187

Something like like-minded individuals, then? I'm sure there's a noun that would fit, can't think of it because the house is full of screaming kids.

August 29, 2015

Mr.Knight

Heck yes we do.

May 30, 2015

MissThorson

Why thank you! Glad you noticed that!

June 1, 2015

Svedalaren

Ni havas mojosajn ĉemizojn, ĉu ne? ;)

May 30, 2015

JerryChandra

We do now

June 2, 2015

cdub4language

My new favorite I've seen: "Se vi povas legi ĉi tiun ĉemizon, mi jam ŝatas vin."

August 11, 2015

Renstro

Mi portas ĉemizon kun la flago de Esperanto.

August 3, 2015

dusics95
Plus

Mojosa!

October 14, 2015

kjhst123

I guess I'm an outlier, then.

October 26, 2015

Korrigan-Alex

Shirts (ĉemisojn) mean formal shirts here or t-shirts ? Because the word sounds a lot like the French «chemise»

March 19, 2018

PauBofill

XDD

October 26, 2015

Dervius

The annoying thing is i used gesture typing and it said shorts instead of shirts

April 19, 2016
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.