1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Mi ĉiam volas provi."

"Mi ĉiam volas provi."

Translation:I always want to try.

May 29, 2015

14 Comments


thraenthraen

My philosophy on new Duolingo languages!


JoeJScott

ne ekzistas provi


Squatch810114

Faru aŭ ne faru...


Fajro

Yoda kiel esperantisto parolas!


hellomidnight

The way the speaker says "provi" is sounds like "pro-ho-vi". Anyone else hearing that?


NotWaje

Yes, that really threw me off.


jdubya67

I was hearing "pro-vi-vi"


Sawderf

He is just rolling his "r" in a wierd way.


ltmt999

Mi ofte ne povas aŭdas la diferenca inter "mi" kaj "ni".


Robbadob

It would be cool if subjects were incorporated into verbs, although that's probably just my Spanish leaking out. Look, though!

(Mi) provonas: I try
(Ni) provojnas: we try (Vi) provunas: you try
(Li) provanas: he tries
(Ŝi) provenas: she tries
(Ĝi) provinas: it tries
(Ili) provajnas: they try

Same for provonis (I tried), provonos (I will try), etc. Ne ke tio okaz(in)os.


Javi-Er

Tio estas kio ŝi diris!


Pseudonym18

I want to try all the time was marked wrong.


MegaRobit

mi ankaŭ, duolingo. :)

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.