1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Це свіжа їжа?"

"Це свіжа їжа?"

Translation:Is this fresh food?

May 29, 2015

12 Comments


PonyDesu

I love the way this sentence is pronounced. <3


AriW1977

I have to admit that it is fairly classic :-)


AlexPhysique

like she has an o....m


[deactivated user]

    I am confused ... shouldn't we write " Is this food fresh?" ?


dorisnot

    I'm a native speaker- either should br accepted


Anna349203

    I agree - both should be accepted and this - which is not - is the better of the two for accurate English


sagitta145

    That would be "Ця їжа свіжа?"


fish-key

    Is this food fresh? - why not? I am Ukrainian.


sagitta145

    That would be "Ця їжа свіжа?"


Hanna777424

    "Is it fresh food?"Is it wrong?


sethboe

    I can't hear the в is it just me or is it pronounced soft for some reason


Donna127096

    Is this food fresh ... Not acceoted

    Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.