"En Usono ĉio estas mirinda."

Translation:In the United States, everything is wonderful.

3 years ago

45 Comments


Heavy_Rescue

False.

3 years ago

vanof

Lets make it great again :D :D :D

2 years ago

BluFoot

WHAT HAVE YOU DONE

1 year ago

vanof

Whops :P Well observed that my prediction was made before the election.

1 year ago

AdamScott794079

Fake news. America is great, that's an alternative fact

1 year ago

Gabriel_Bach

Yeah yeah, first world problems...

10 months ago

FredCapp

I live there & I disagree

3 years ago

[deactivated user]

    No.

    3 years ago

RaizinM

    Ĉio estas mirinda! Ĉio estas mojosa, se vi apartenas al teamo!

    3 years ago

scadwyn

    My son is now happy to have learned the Lego song in Esperanto.

    2 years ago

Sensorfire

    Ĉio mirindas, kiam vi vivas revon!

    3 years ago

RaizinM

    Fakte, "kiam ni vivas nian revon" :)

    2 years ago

AdamScott794079

    I thought it was wonderful, which on reconsideration means the same as awesome and is used as an exaggeration.

    1 year ago

bluewren408

    Do you mean that, in your understanding, the word 'wonderful' has a more powerful meaning than the word 'awesome'? (Sorry, the linguistic part of me couldn't help asking.)

    1 year ago

isorectan

    EVERYTHING IS AWESOME!!!

    3 years ago

petporcupine

    LOL! Here's a Lego lingot for you.

    3 years ago

TheRoyalJam

    Mi estas usonano. Via difino de "mirinda" kaj mia difino estas malsama.

    3 years ago

JackBond

    Usono estas... boneta... kelkfoje.

    3 years ago

jirka92122

    En usono ni havas flugajn aŭtojn kaj ĉiu tago estas festo. La stratoj estas farita el oro. Ne estas pli bona lando en la tuta mondo. Ni havas tiam da mono ke ni uzas ĝin por fajro.

    3 years ago

claire_resurgent

    En Usono, ĉio estas mendina. XD

    2 years ago

Rippler

    Hehe-eheheh-hohoh-hahahahaha-ho-ha-hee...oh. And I thought my jokes were bad!

    3 years ago

ilmolleggi

    Especially people getting killed by crazed gunners more often than there are days in the calendar?

    3 years ago

Deathlinger

    Howcome "America" isn't accepted, in the sense that in English American can refer to the US

    3 years ago

RaizinM

    "The States" wasn't accepted either. I reported that one, though.

    3 years ago

AlexDalton314

    Evidente la verkisto de cxi tiu frazo neniam estas en la suda flanke de Cxikago.... aux servis en jxuriaro, aux estis en oficej de motoveturiloj....

    3 years ago

RDelisciou

    Everything is awesome! Everything is cool when you're part of a team!

    3 years ago

EaterofPumkin

    1 year ago

Tomicxo

    I can't help but feel that this sentence has a slightly sarcastic tone…

    1 year ago

AaronKurz

    Me ne pensas ke tiu estas vera.....

    2 years ago

theFIZZYnator

    I like to be in América, okay by me in América...

    1 year ago

megafighter_x

    ne. cxi tio ne estas vera. Bonvolu helpi nin...

    10 months ago

mansour.mahmoudi

    is USA wrong?

    1 year ago

-Goca-

    Yes for me. I don't know why. It's always accepted

    1 year ago

fizzy224385

    Mi povas vidi, ke vi ne televidas “Last Week Tonight with John Oliver”-on!

    1 year ago

Allexber

    We're all living in Amerika Amerika ist wunderbar

    9 months ago

mmmm_cake

    U-S-A! U-S-A! U-S-A!

    3 years ago

Aderight27

    Maybe once upon a time... In this age, every country will have its flaws.

    3 years ago

petporcupine

    And every empire will fall eventually.

    3 years ago

JackyDW

    Not necessarily true...

    2 years ago

Zekariah7

    USA NUMBER ONE

    2 years ago

dbrn84

    Mortigi vin mem

    2 years ago

tlhup

    Lies.

    2 years ago

faiti

    Usono always translates as THE united states? Why not just United States?

    1 year ago

Sanguine_Dreamer

    Use the before countries (1) with plural names (the Philippines, the Maldives and the Netherlands); (2) with names containing a noun stating the kind of state (the Republic, the Democratic, the State(s), the Union, the Confederation, the Kingdom, the Commonwealth, the Principality). From: http://www.grammar-quizzes.com/article4c.html

    1 year ago

faiti

    Oic. Thank you!

    1 year ago
    Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.