"La abeloj flugas."

Translation:The bees are flying.

May 29, 2015

12 Comments


Deathlinger

Not the bees!

May 29, 2015

uq.

>Ne la abeloj!

May 17, 2016

jumpthewalls

Laŭ ĉiuj leĝoj de aviado, ne existas manieron ke abelo devus povi flugi. Ĝiaj flugiloj estas tro malgranda leviĝi ĝian dikan malgrandan korpon al la aeron. La abelo, kompreneble, flugas ĉiaokaze. Ĉar abeloj ne zorgas pri aĵoj ke homoj pensas esti neebla.

May 29, 2015

ratthew.

did you just

omg

i dont even have to understand half of these words.

i just know

September 10, 2015

jumpthewalls

Yes, I did just. Thank you, friend. I love it when people notice this joke because I tried to hard to translate accurately

September 19, 2015

DrCruse

Why do we learn all of these species names this early instead of more common nouns and verbs and grammar forms?

June 6, 2015

Majklo_Blic

So that later on we can have sentence constructions like, "La azeno manĝas la flavan pomon. La abeloj trinkas biero kaj dancas malbone. La malbelaj gepatroj havas dek infanojn...." :p

June 7, 2015

eddysan3

Im not sure that bees do such things :P

August 7, 2015

Jason872710

BEES ARE COMING!!! -oprah

July 30, 2016

Louis369947

I thought that "Bees fly" was a good translation. Duo disagrees.

May 18, 2018

inivican

Does "flugi" derive from "fleder" in German?

February 8, 2018
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.