1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "La abeloj flugas."

"La abeloj flugas."

Translation:The bees are flying.

May 29, 2015

12 Comments


uq.

>Ne la abeloj!


jumpthewalls

Laŭ ĉiuj leĝoj de aviado, ne existas manieron ke abelo devus povi flugi. Ĝiaj flugiloj estas tro malgranda leviĝi ĝian dikan malgrandan korpon al la aeron. La abelo, kompreneble, flugas ĉiaokaze. Ĉar abeloj ne zorgas pri aĵoj ke homoj pensas esti neebla.


sain.t

did you just

omg

i dont even have to understand half of these words.

i just know


jumpthewalls

Yes, I did just. Thank you, friend. I love it when people notice this joke because I tried to hard to translate accurately


DrCruse

Why do we learn all of these species names this early instead of more common nouns and verbs and grammar forms?


Majklo_Blic

So that later on we can have sentence constructions like, "La azeno manĝas la flavan pomon. La abeloj trinkas biero kaj dancas malbone. La malbelaj gepatroj havas dek infanojn...." :p


eddysan3

Im not sure that bees do such things :P


Jason872710

BEES ARE COMING!!! -oprah


LouisSepdekdu

I thought that "Bees fly" was a good translation. Duo disagrees.


inivican

Does "flugi" derive from "fleder" in German?

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.