1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Do you like me?"

"Do you like me?"

Translation:Ĉu vi ŝatas min?

May 29, 2015

6 Comments


LordGro

" Ĉu vi min ŝatas?" should be an acceptable answer, unless recognizing that is beyond the capability of the software.


vikungen

It should.

The problem is that adding all possible correct answers and sentence structures would take ages, and we would never have this course.


ZPantherSmith

i said mmi, and usually it would say it was a typo, but NOT THIS TIME


Francophone-y

That's because "mi" is the object of this sentence, and requires the "n" ending.


Cantaloupe2

is the x-method not compatible? (Cxu vi sxatas min?)


oolliivveerr6

What about "Ĉu vi amas min?" ?

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.