"Do you like me?"

Translation:Ĉu vi ŝatas min?

3 years ago

6 Comments


LordGro

" Ĉu vi min ŝatas?" should be an acceptable answer, unless recognizing that is beyond the capability of the software.

3 years ago

vikungen

It should.

The problem is that adding all possible correct answers and sentence structures would take ages, and we would never have this course.

3 years ago

ZPantherSmith

i said mmi, and usually it would say it was a typo, but NOT THIS TIME

2 years ago

Francophone-y

That's because "mi" is the object of this sentence, and requires the "n" ending.

2 years ago

Cantaloupe2

is the x-method not compatible? (Cxu vi sxatas min?)

1 year ago

oolliivveerr6

What about "Ĉu vi amas min?" ?

7 months ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.