"I want to find news in easy Norwegian."

Translation:Jeg vil finne nyheter på lett norsk.

May 29, 2015

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


otsogutxi

This is like secret advertising for Klar Tale.


Trokj

I lost a heart with "enkelt norsk". It should be permitted. Lett and enkel are synonyms


fveldig

I think it should be "enkel norsk" then. And while they're synonyms, they aren't always interchangeable.


M.A_Sahraei

Is there a way? i mean i have been watching NRK nyhere for a long time and it is a little bit hard to follow yet so interesting :)


pgould3

I bought comic books (tegneserie) on my last visit to Oslo :) I think it helps


loladesu

You wouldn't use "vil" interchangeably with "ønsker" in this situation?


Deliciae

You can use "ønsker" as well, but then you need to add an infinitive marker to "finne".

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.