"I want to find news in easy Norwegian."

Translation:Jeg vil finne nyheter på lett norsk.

May 29, 2015

7 Comments


otsogutxi

This is like secret advertising for Klar Tale.

July 11, 2016

Trokj

I lost a heart with "enkelt norsk". It should be permitted. Lett and enkel are synonyms

May 29, 2015

fveldig
Mod

I think it should be "enkel norsk" then. And while they're synonyms, they aren't always interchangeable.

May 29, 2015

Luke_5.1991

Both added!

May 29, 2015

loladesu

You wouldn't use "vil" interchangeably with "ønsker" in this situation?

November 6, 2017

Deliciae
Mod

You can use "ønsker" as well, but then you need to add an infinitive marker to "finne".

January 13, 2018

M.A_Sahraei

Is there a way? i mean i have been watching NRK nyhere for a long time and it is a little bit hard to follow yet so interesting :)

May 10, 2019
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.