"Your skirt is cool!"

Translation:Via jupo mojosas!

3 years ago

8 Comments


desivy38

Why not, via jupo estas mojosa?

3 years ago

vikungen

Both are correct.

The house is red:

La domo estas ruĝa

La domo ruĝas

You are essentially turning the adjective into a verb.

3 years ago

desivy38

It counted my answer wrong? Someone should report it

3 years ago

vikungen

Well in that case it should indeed be fixed. :)

3 years ago

Ariaflame
Plus

Certainly has been fixed by now (2016-10-18)

2 years ago

[deactivated user]

    Via jupo estas... malvarma?

    2 years ago

OLucasZanella

    I can't really understand how it works by just turning the adjective into a verb. I get the prefixes, but it doesn't make sense. Does english have something similar for comparison?

    11 months ago

JDS_ENFP

    Klinigxu kravatoj kaj fezoj estas mojosajn! ;)

    2 years ago
    Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.