1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Your skirt is cool!"

"Your skirt is cool!"

Translation:Via jupo mojosas!

May 29, 2015

7 Comments


desivy38

Why not, via jupo estas mojosa?


vikungen

Both are correct.

The house is red:

La domo estas ruĝa

La domo ruĝas

You are essentially turning the adjective into a verb.


desivy38

It counted my answer wrong? Someone should report it


vikungen

Well in that case it should indeed be fixed. :)


Ariaflame

Certainly has been fixed by now (2016-10-18)


[deactivated user]

    Via jupo estas... malvarma?


JDS_ENFP

    Klinigxu kravatoj kaj fezoj estas mojosajn! ;)

    Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.