1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Apakah kalian melihat diri k…

"Apakah kalian melihat diri kalian sendiri di kaca itu?"

Terjemahan:Do you see yourselves in the mirror?

May 30, 2015

8 Komentar


lukasprimahatva

"... that mirror." supposed to have the same meaning


PERCE_NEIGE

Yes, same translationu, but not same meaning in English.


mr.ferry

Yourself=berarti "kamu" cuma sendiri Yourselves=berati "kamu" lebih dari satu


PERCE_NEIGE

With kalian, it's "yourselves, "because kalian is plural. Kamu is singular. Even if they are both translated by "you" in English.


BustanulAr1

Apa beda yourself sama yourselves?


PERCE_NEIGE

No. There is a singular "you" and a plural "you". If "you is alone, it's yourself, if it's a plural you like "kalian", it's yourselves.


meg6hX

yourself untuk satu orang/tunggal, yourselves untuk lebih dr satu org/jamak

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.