1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "She visits an Esperanto cong…

"She visits an Esperanto congress in Asia again!"

Translation:Ŝi denove vizitas kongreson de Esperanto en Azio!

May 30, 2015

4 Comments


Stephen_87

"Sxi vizitas Esperantan kongreson en Azio denove." should be accepted.


jackmchugh12

Looks fine but try and keep 'denove' near the verb if possible.


Thomasmaxwell

Why is is congreso DE Esperanto instead of just congreso Esperanto?


JedidiahLeMere

If the only verb in the sentence refers to the repeated action, does placement actually matter?

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.