Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"She visits an Esperanto congress in Asia again!"

Translation:Ŝi denove vizitas kongreson de Esperanto en Azio!

3 years ago

4 Comments


Stephen_87
Stephen_87

"Sxi vizitas Esperantan kongreson en Azio denove." should be accepted.

3 years ago

jackmchugh12

Looks fine but try and keep 'denove' near the verb if possible.

3 years ago

Thomasmaxwell

Why is is congreso DE Esperanto instead of just congreso Esperanto?

7 months ago

JedidiahLeMere

If the only verb in the sentence refers to the repeated action, does placement actually matter?

9 months ago