"She kisses him."

Translation:Ŝi kisas lin.

May 30, 2015

7 Comments


rmwns

I said "Lin kisas sxi" and it was marked wrong. This is correct though, right? It's more poetic though I think

May 30, 2015

zerozeroone

I would report it.

June 4, 2015

Luis_Domingos

Switching the object and subject is possible as long you have the markers correctly in place; it's probably not something you'd say everyday, but it can't be counted as being wrong either.

May 30, 2015

Volohoc

Had to check if i was in the "flirting in Esperanto" section

April 17, 2017

VanithaS.R1

Not sure how to add accents on my cell

November 16, 2017

GEOvanneGEO

"Si lin kisas" works, word order doesn't matter?

April 10, 2016

TerraSulla

The -n on lin makes it clear that he is the one being kissed, so word order doesn't matter.

January 14, 2017
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.