"She kisses him."

Translation:Ŝi kisas lin.

3 years ago

7 Comments


rmwns

I said "Lin kisas sxi" and it was marked wrong. This is correct though, right? It's more poetic though I think

3 years ago

zerozeroone
zerozeroone

I would report it.

3 years ago

Luis_Domingos
Luis_Domingos

Switching the object and subject is possible as long you have the markers correctly in place; it's probably not something you'd say everyday, but it can't be counted as being wrong either.

3 years ago

Volohoc

Had to check if i was in the "flirting in Esperanto" section

1 year ago

VanithaS.R1

Not sure how to add accents on my cell

1 year ago

GEOvanneGEO
GEOvanneGEO

"Si lin kisas" works, word order doesn't matter?

2 years ago

TerraSulla

The -n on lin makes it clear that he is the one being kissed, so word order doesn't matter.

1 year ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.