"Mi volas vin!"

Translation:I want you!

May 30, 2015

33 Comments


truelefty

May 30, 2015

Fajro

Onklo Zam bezonas vin!

June 2, 2015

truelefty

haahahahahah!!!!!! That one is even better! Have the lingots I was given +2

June 2, 2015

AdamScott794079

Onklo ludviko surely

May 31, 2017

duonks

oops my fingers type faster than my brain: no I don't want wine, I want you!

May 30, 2015

kaybekwa

I interpreted it as "I steal wine" (volas sounds like french voler)

June 1, 2015

AdamScott794079

Predikas

December 4, 2017

mattjking

Gotta buy me dinner first.

May 31, 2015

Canvasian

Woooaaah Duo, slow down! We've only been seeing eachother for a week...

June 9, 2015

fr33th

Does this expression have the same meaning as "Te quiero!" in spanish?

May 30, 2015

Veztaro

I think it does, it could also mean Te deseo! though.

May 31, 2015

hugodiazroa

si, porque te quiero seria mi amas vin

June 3, 2015

BRyeO12

Can this mean 'I love you' like in Spanish or nah?

June 11, 2015

JoeJScott

(Ŝi estas tiel peza)

June 2, 2015

_Travis_

Thank you hahaha.

July 5, 2015

Fingtam

First thing I thought of was this... https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=C-RjdpVuSms

June 2, 2015

KateVinee

Me too!

June 3, 2015

bryanhumano

"Mi deziras vin, Kaja. Vi scias ke mi deziras vin."

February 29, 2016

Fordaemdur

LOL

May 30, 2015

Hero10111

Yeah Baby

October 20, 2015

Raztastic

Pikachu!

November 10, 2015

5tephe

Woah! He was feeling that pronunciation!

October 13, 2017

Migranto

So what would the next line of the Beatles song be: "I want you so bad": Mi volas vin malbone?

June 15, 2015

Melo_Paulo

I think it does not have a bad meaning, actually. Maybe it could be: "Mi volas vin multe"

April 12, 2016

LuxClaridge

I didn't realize I was in the flirt skill...

December 5, 2017

JerryChandra

do the boogie all night long stoned in paradise we don't talk about it

June 12, 2015

AdamScott794079

Unito! Mi volas viiiiiiiiiiiii

May 31, 2017

KubeJay

Mi volas vin!........ĉar vi havas picon... :)

September 3, 2017

daguipa

I was about to write "I want wine" XD

December 3, 2017

AdamScott794079

Unity I want yoooooooou

December 4, 2017

marakura

Ahhh Duo senpi~~

January 3, 2018

megafighter_x

ahhhh..... no?

January 30, 2018

NvnKr

What if someone's name is Vin?!

Mi volas vin. - I want you.

Mi volas Vin. - I want Vin.

Mi volas vin, Vin. - I want you, Vin.

July 8, 2018
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.