"Mi volas vin!"

Translation:I want you!

May 30, 2015

30 Comments
This discussion is locked.


kiddo-depido

haahahahahah!!!!!! That one is even better! Have the lingots I was given +2


BossLearner87

Onklo ludviko surely


Canvasian

Woooaaah Duo, slow down! We've only been seeing eachother for a week...


mattjking

Gotta buy me dinner first.


fr33th

Does this expression have the same meaning as "Te quiero!" in spanish?


Veztaro

I think it does, it could also mean Te deseo! though.


hugodiazroa

si, porque te quiero seria mi amas vin


BRyeO12

Can this mean 'I love you' like in Spanish or nah?


JoeJScott

(Ŝi estas tiel peza)


_Travis_

Thank you hahaha.


bryanhumano

"Mi deziras vin, Kaja. Vi scias ke mi deziras vin."


5tephe

Woah! He was feeling that pronunciation!


Migranto

So what would the next line of the Beatles song be: "I want you so bad": Mi volas vin malbone?


Melo_Paulo

I think it does not have a bad meaning, actually. Maybe it could be: "Mi volas vin multe"


LuxClaridge

I didn't realize I was in the flirt skill...


JerryChandra

do the boogie all night long stoned in paradise we don't talk about it


BossLearner87

Unito! Mi volas viiiiiiiiiiiii


KubeJay

Mi volas vin!........ĉar vi havas picon... :)


daguipa

I was about to write "I want wine" XD


BossLearner87

Unity I want yoooooooou


marakura

Ahhh Duo senpi~~


NvnKr

What if someone's name is Vin?!

Mi volas vin. - I want you.

Mi volas Vin. - I want Vin.

Mi volas vin, Vin. - I want you, Vin.

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.