"Mi volas vin!"

Translation:I want you!

3 years ago

33 Comments


truelefty

3 years ago

Fajro

Onklo Zam bezonas vin!

3 years ago

truelefty

haahahahahah!!!!!! That one is even better! Have the lingots I was given +2

3 years ago

AdamScott794079

Onklo ludviko surely

1 year ago

duonks

oops my fingers type faster than my brain: no I don't want wine, I want you!

3 years ago

kaybekwa

I interpreted it as "I steal wine" (volas sounds like french voler)

3 years ago

AdamScott794079

Predikas

1 year ago

mattjking

Gotta buy me dinner first.

3 years ago

Canvasian

Woooaaah Duo, slow down! We've only been seeing eachother for a week...

3 years ago

fr33th

Does this expression have the same meaning as "Te quiero!" in spanish?

3 years ago

Veztaro

I think it does, it could also mean Te deseo! though.

3 years ago

hugodiazroa

si, porque te quiero seria mi amas vin

3 years ago

BRyeO12

Can this mean 'I love you' like in Spanish or nah?

3 years ago

JoeJScott

(Ŝi estas tiel peza)

3 years ago

_Travis_

Thank you hahaha.

3 years ago

Fingtam

First thing I thought of was this... https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=C-RjdpVuSms

3 years ago

KateVinee

Me too!

3 years ago

bryanhumano

"Mi deziras vin, Kaja. Vi scias ke mi deziras vin."

2 years ago

Fordaemdur

LOL

3 years ago

Hero10111

Yeah Baby

3 years ago

Raztastic

Pikachu!

3 years ago

5tephe

Woah! He was feeling that pronunciation!

1 year ago

Migranto

So what would the next line of the Beatles song be: "I want you so bad": Mi volas vin malbone?

3 years ago

Melo_Paulo

I think it does not have a bad meaning, actually. Maybe it could be: "Mi volas vin multe"

2 years ago

LuxClaridge

I didn't realize I was in the flirt skill...

1 year ago

JerryChandra

do the boogie all night long stoned in paradise we don't talk about it

3 years ago

AdamScott794079

Unito! Mi volas viiiiiiiiiiiii

1 year ago

KubeJay

Mi volas vin!........ĉar vi havas picon... :)

1 year ago

daguipa

I was about to write "I want wine" XD

1 year ago

AdamScott794079

Unity I want yoooooooou

1 year ago

marakura

Ahhh Duo senpi~~

1 year ago

megafighter_x

ahhhh..... no?

1 year ago

NvnKr

What if someone's name is Vin?!

Mi volas vin. - I want you.

Mi volas Vin. - I want Vin.

Mi volas vin, Vin. - I want you, Vin.

7 months ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.