1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Jeg har sukkeret."

"Jeg har sukkeret."

Translation:I have the sugar.

May 30, 2015

8 Comments


mwozniczak

BY THE POWER OF GREYSKULL


AdamHassan7

Common' kids. I have sugar!


Zaviva

Couldn´t that mean as well "I has sugared" (for example while baking cake...I has sugared that already)?


alek_d
Mod

No, that would have been: "Jeg har sukret".


ellebee12

I "has" sugared is not correct english. The correct english would be "I have sugared"


Ploomich

Is the first e in "sukkeret" hardly pronounced?


MarenSkjre

Moahahahaha. I defeated you! I have the powerfull sugar!


JudithLeeP

Why do some nouns end in et and others end in er?

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.