Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Jeg har sukkeret."

Translation:I have the sugar.

3 years ago

7 Comments


mwozniczak

BY THE POWER OF GREYSKULL

1 year ago

AdamHassan7

Common' kids. I have sugar!

1 year ago

Zaviva

Couldn´t that mean as well "I has sugared" (for example while baking cake...I has sugared that already)?

3 years ago

alek_d
alek_d
Mod

No, that would have been: "Jeg har sukret".

3 years ago

ellebee12

I "has" sugared is not correct english. The correct english would be "I have sugared"

2 years ago

Ploomich
PloomichPlus

Is the first e in "sukkeret" hardly pronounced?

3 years ago

MarenSkjre
MarenSkjre

Moahahahaha. I defeated you! I have the powerfull sugar!

1 month ago