"Do you like the sandwich?"

Translation:Liker du smørbrødet?

3 years ago

15 Comments


StephanWhi

Liker du smørbrøden and liker dere smørbrøden are both being flagged as wrong and showing the other as the correct answer for me...

2 years ago

Deliciae
Deliciae
Mod

Both would be correct if you wrote "smørbrødet".

2 years ago

Laura.Blubb

Pff and what am I supposed to do now? It was my last question and it is the only one which is shown over and over again and I lose all my green bar -.-

1 year ago

RileyBeatt

Smørbrødet and smørbrød both sound similar to me.

11 months ago

Zaviva

smørbrøden not acceptable?

3 years ago

Stigjohan
Stigjohan

No, "brød" and "smørbrød" are neuter nouns.

3 years ago

Emily962924

What's the difference between du and dere?

2 years ago

Deliciae
Deliciae
Mod

"Du" is the singular "you", while "dere" is the plural "you".

2 years ago

MeganPeder

I know this but why is it showing that both r wrong

10 months ago

TheXak
TheXak

Smørbrød is a neuter noun which requires et. Et smørbrød or smørbrødet

6 months ago

Jolijn0402

You have to check two answers, for the people like me, who thought there was an error

1 year ago

MeganPeder

How am I supposed to be rite if it keeps showing that I'm wrong?

10 months ago

cristian691809

so i choose Liker du smørbrødet and says that i'm wrong , the correct answer being Liker du smørbrødet

10 months ago

DavidTepa

You have to chose both "dere" and "du". It tells you to chose the following right answers, not only 1.

10 months ago

Serena0401
Serena0401

What's the pronunciation of smørbrødet? I can't distinguish it from smørbrød

3 months ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.