"Mi ŝatas kudri."

Translation:I like to sew.

3 years ago

7 Comments


TuLaim

Wait, we're learning infinitives 1 skill early?

3 years ago

billybolton

Ya. The infinitive thing.

3 years ago

potestasity

I actually like this aspect of learning languages. I believe you can not learn them in that strict, sequential way, each lesson only using the elements taught in previous lessons. By casually dropping a more advanced concept here and there, it feeds our curiosity and desire to improve our knowledge.

3 years ago

uhbif19

Yes, and where was no explanation of this grammar yet.

3 years ago

JackBond

Take a verb.

Give it an -i ending.

I is for infinitive

Lesson complete.

3 years ago

jumpthewalls

Ni ne kudras

3 years ago

Scott-Derek

Nu, vi povas lerni kudri.

3 years ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.