"Mi ŝatas kudri."

Translation:I like to sew.

May 30, 2015

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


TuLaim

Wait, we're learning infinitives 1 skill early?


billybolton

Ya. The infinitive thing.


potestasity

I actually like this aspect of learning languages. I believe you can not learn them in that strict, sequential way, each lesson only using the elements taught in previous lessons. By casually dropping a more advanced concept here and there, it feeds our curiosity and desire to improve our knowledge.


Scott-Derek

Nu, vi povas lerni kudri.

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.