1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Mi ŝatas kudri."

"Mi ŝatas kudri."

Translation:I like to sew.

May 30, 2015

7 Comments


TuLaim

Wait, we're learning infinitives 1 skill early?


billybolton

Ya. The infinitive thing.


potestasity

I actually like this aspect of learning languages. I believe you can not learn them in that strict, sequential way, each lesson only using the elements taught in previous lessons. By casually dropping a more advanced concept here and there, it feeds our curiosity and desire to improve our knowledge.


uhbif19

Yes, and where was no explanation of this grammar yet.


JackBond

Take a verb.

Give it an -i ending.

I is for infinitive

Lesson complete.


Scott-Derek

Nu, vi povas lerni kudri.

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.