1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Де моє м'ясо?"

"Де моє м'ясо?"

Translation:Where is my meat?

May 30, 2015

16 Comments


colornbian

Don't you hate it when you lose that?


dpchalmers

In my defence, it was cold!


CScubing

Ok, I will forgive then.


KatieM.1

Hulk is hungry!


minicooper42

I'm guessing at Arby's?


yotengo966369

Why in this language everyone loses something


Ghoosly

Aw, man! Guess the barbeque is cancelled...


Cipher288190

Welp, there goes my meat again.


EsraHollow

Is м'ясо a masculine or neuter noun?


ColinTeft

He's missing his meat, so I guess its neutered


HackedAcct

Thanks. I won't forget that now.


sk8r16582

I hate it when i lose my meat.....i have nothing to beat!


Gregory693653

Actually that was a slogan in Ukraine during the Soviet time.

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.