"Де моє м'ясо?"

Translation:Where is my meat?

May 30, 2015

24 Comments
This discussion is locked.


colornbian

Don't you hate it when you lose that?


dpchalmers

In my defence, it was cold!


CScubing

Ok, I will forgive then.


yotengo966369

Why in this language everyone loses something


EsraWay

Is м'ясо a masculine or neuter noun?


ColinTeft

He's missing his meat, so I guess its neutered


HackedAcct

Thanks. I won't forget that now.


J4FV14

Why моє and not мій?


sk8r16582

I hate it when i lose my meat.....i have nothing to beat!


minicooper42

I'm guessing at Arby's?


Ghoosly

Aw, man! Guess the barbeque is cancelled...


Michael315315

This is the name of the game I play with my Ukrainian girlfriend.


KatieM.1

Hulk is hungry!


Cipher288190

Welp, there goes my meat again.


Gregory693653

Actually that was a slogan in Ukraine during the Soviet time.


cvmluvr

Фоур діффєрент wордс фор тхє wорд "ми"?


Abi_Aby_Abee

Four different words? How so?


193637kane

A question I hope I never have to ask


MatyDolezal1

Where is my super SUIT?!

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.