1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Mi ne ŝatas grason kun mia v…

"Mi ne ŝatas grason kun mia viando."

Translation:I don't like grease with my meat.

May 30, 2015

19 Comments


Arancaytar

I stopped myself from typing "I don't like grass with my meat" at the last moment.

August 22, 2015

CharmingTiger

March 1, 2016

BCWoogy

I came here expecting a grease meme, and I was not disappointed.

May 9, 2016

Fetorulo

I personally enjoy my meat thoroughly greased.

May 30, 2015

kbschilling9

"Vi povus trinki la grason..."

September 9, 2015

Ian_Stephenson

Mi vere ŝatas grason.

June 2, 2015

jimnice

meat without grease is terrible

June 15, 2015

olyglotED

Not a good enough reason to send it back.

July 30, 2015

AlexMoby

What is the difference of use between kun and kaj please ?

May 4, 2016

Fetorulo

Kaj = and

Kun = with

May 4, 2016

AlexMoby

I forgot it, sorry ^^'

May 4, 2016

Translingual

Mi ne ŝatas grason kaj mi neniam manĝas bestojn : (

January 8, 2018

rahgots

Mi ŝatas grason kun mia viando.

June 6, 2015

nixgiko

Graso estas tre malsano manĝi.

July 1, 2015

narkop___

Can you say "on" instead of "with"?

May 22, 2017

YoavRavid1

i don't like the meat either...

April 14, 2018

Mae927297

what is the difference between "graso" and "oleo"?

November 16, 2018

AANickFan

I could be wrong, but I think "graso" means fat/grease, and "oleo" means oil

November 17, 2018

Vinessa124839

But oil is just fat

August 24, 2019
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.