1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Kona mi er ikke perfekt."

"Kona mi er ikke perfekt."

Translation:My wife is not perfect.

May 30, 2015

21 Comments


a.lei

Don't tell that to her.


RabidCadaver

I'll just file this away under phrases I'll never actually use.


Kitzhun1

Said no wise men ever.


FredCapp

If she were perfect she would not have married me.


CalebRoksandic

Looks like I'm sleeping on the couch tonight.


DaveV17

Accidentally read the translation out loud... sighs...


ErasableMxke

Noen sover på sofaen i kveld.


Ellen_E

Disse var hans siste ord...


HiImASpaceRock

Correct. Because I dont have one. And nothing is perfect.


CharlieLee707393

Watch out. She is coming.


Buzga

I always have a blast reading comments to sentences like this one.


[deactivated user]

    If you must say that, say it in a language she doesn’t know.


Heithr

    That's because she's somebody. Everyone knows nobody is perfect. Who wants to be nobody?


Boguniu

    said the dead man


ButterflyMeow

    Those are the last words he ever spoke


anikaharris5

    These were his last words...


iazzzzzz

    Why did this make me think of Hannah Montana


RodU20

    True statement because no human being is perfect


Adnan_nk

    I said that aloud and now sleeping on the sofa

    Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.