Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Kona mi er ikke perfekt."

Translation:My wife is not perfect.

3 years ago

15 Comments


a.lei
a.leiPlus

Don't tell that to her.

3 years ago

RabidCadaver

I'll just file this away under phrases I'll never actually use.

2 years ago

pfnuesel
pfnuesel

Pity. Mine is!

3 years ago

Kitzhun1

Said no wise men ever.

2 years ago

FredCapp
FredCapp

If she were perfect she would not have married me.

2 years ago

CalebRoksandic

Looks like I'm sleeping on the couch tonight.

1 year ago

Ellen_E
Ellen_E

Disse var hans siste ord...

1 year ago

N0R5K1-N0R5K

Correct. Because I dont have one. And nothing is perfect.

1 year ago

DaveV17
DaveV17

Accidentally read the translation out loud... sighs...

5 months ago

CharlieLee707393
CharlieLee707393

Watch out. She is coming.

8 months ago

Drew961687
Drew961687Plus

If you must say that, say it in a language she doesn’t know.

8 months ago

iazzzzzz
iazzzzzz

Why did this make me think of Hannah Montana

4 months ago

Boguniu

said the dead man

2 months ago

BichaelMurns

Noen sover på sofaen i kveld.

1 month ago

Heithr
Heithr

That's because she's somebody. Everyone knows nobody is perfect. Who wants to be nobody?

1 month ago