1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "La knaboj bone skribas."

"La knaboj bone skribas."

Translation:The boys write well.

May 30, 2015

4 Comments

Sorted by top post

adonis_nm

Is it correct if I say: "la knaboj skribas bone"?

May 8, 2016

TomasKaziukonis

Jes!

September 11, 2016

EinerHamir

I think "the good boys write" but is "the boys write well" and is because bone dont have a j in the end. ¿¿Yes or not?? :D thanks

May 8, 2018

ronlin2808

bona is an adjective and bone is an adverb la knaboj bona skribas=the good boys write la knaboj bone skribas=the boys write well

August 9, 2018
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.