Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Brazilo estas granda lando en Sud-Ameriko."

Translation:Brazil is a large country in South America.

3 years ago

30 Comments


HWF10
HWF10

HŬEHŬEHŬAHŬE BRBR

2 years ago

rafaeldisposti
rafaeldisposti

É Nóis!!!! Kkkkkkk

1 year ago

danielqsc
danielqsc

Anem, gente, até aqui kkkkkkkkk

1 year ago

HWF10
HWF10

ĈIE!!!

1 year ago

andredolie
andredolie

kkkkkk....mas gente!!!!

1 year ago

GabriielB123
GabriielB123

Que orgulho!! KKKKKKK Merece um lingot! =D Tmj!

10 months ago

PatrickOsa
PatrickOsa

La plej granda lando en Sud-Ameriko!

3 years ago

everton.flavio
everton.flavio

Kaj la kvina plej granda lando de la mondo!

3 years ago

csi
csi

"Kvina" means "fifth"?

3 years ago

lescouleurs
lescouleurs

Yes.

3 years ago

csi
csi

I should have said "dankon"!

3 years ago

lojbanlorxu
lojbanlorxu

Oh man THAT'S gonna throw off my Swedish...

2 years ago

pureintellect

Yeah

2 years ago

csi
csi

Thanks!

3 years ago

lescouleurs
lescouleurs

You're welcome. =)

3 years ago

PeterusAgustus

Brazil would be bigger than US if it wasn't for Alaska.

2 years ago

Thyago31

Mi estas brazila esperanta studento. Mi estas tre feliĉa, ĉar Duolingo memoris mian landon.

1 year ago

Ungewitig_Wiht

What is Esperanto for "Portugese"

2 years ago

zerozeroone
zerozeroone

Portuguese:
portugalo, portugala

Portugal:
Portugalio, Portugalujo

2 years ago

HWF10
HWF10

About the language: La portugala...

2 years ago

Ungewitig_Wiht

Thanks both of you guys.

2 years ago

ThaleZOliver
ThaleZOliver

is Spanish (nationality) ---- hispano?

Julio is spanish - Julio estas hispanon

2 years ago

danielqsc
danielqsc

Yes! But this last sentence would be "Julio estas hispano" (without -n - the verb "estas" doesn't use the accusative case).

1 year ago

ThaleZOliver
ThaleZOliver

Thanks a lot!

1 year ago

MarcioDosS18
MarcioDosS18Plus

Brazil lives in my heart. Huehuehue BR

1 year ago

PiscesGamer

shouldn't "nation" be accepted?

2 years ago

Tusenbensen

I'm dissapointed it didn't accept sudo-america as an answer :D

1 year ago

GrishaV
GrishaV

Didn't capitalise "south america" and got it wrong :'(

1 year ago

IamJustintime
IamJustintime

Ĉu ni povas ankaû diri "Suda Ameriko"?

10 months ago

AngusTheBoyce

How can Brasil be a typo? It's the way that the people who live there spell it.

9 months ago