1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Brazilo estas granda lando e…

"Brazilo estas granda lando en Sud-Ameriko."

Translation:Brazil is a large country in South America.

May 30, 2015

30 Comments

Sorted by top post

HWF10

HŬEHŬEHŬAHŬE BRBR

November 27, 2015

rafaeldisposti

É Nóis!!!! Kkkkkkk

May 11, 2017

danielqsc

Anem, gente, até aqui kkkkkkkkk

February 19, 2017

HWF10

ĈIE!!!

March 15, 2017

andredolie

kkkkkk....mas gente!!!!

April 21, 2017

GabriielB123

Que orgulho!! KKKKKKK Merece um lingot! =D Tmj!

November 18, 2017

PatrickOsa

La plej granda lando en Sud-Ameriko!

May 30, 2015

everton.flavio

Kaj la kvina plej granda lando de la mondo!

June 14, 2015

csi

"Kvina" means "fifth"?

July 29, 2015

lescouleurs

Yes.

August 1, 2015

csi

I should have said "dankon"!

August 2, 2015

lojbanlorxu

Oh man THAT'S gonna throw off my Swedish...

April 11, 2016

pureintellect

Yeah

April 11, 2016

csi

Thanks!

August 2, 2015

lescouleurs

You're welcome. =)

August 2, 2015

PeterusAgustus

Brazil would be bigger than US if it wasn't for Alaska.

January 6, 2016

Thyago31

Mi estas brazila esperanta studento. Mi estas tre feliĉa, ĉar Duolingo memoris mian landon.

October 17, 2016

Ungewitig_Wiht

What is Esperanto for "Portugese"

November 5, 2015

zerozeroone

Portuguese:
portugalo, portugala

Portugal:
Portugalio, Portugalujo

November 6, 2015

HWF10

About the language: La portugala...

November 27, 2015

Ungewitig_Wiht

Thanks both of you guys.

November 27, 2015

ThaleZOliver

is Spanish (nationality) ---- hispano?

Julio is spanish - Julio estas hispanon

June 30, 2016

danielqsc

Yes! But this last sentence would be "Julio estas hispano" (without -n - the verb "estas" doesn't use the accusative case).

March 15, 2017

ThaleZOliver

Thanks a lot!

March 17, 2017

MarcioDosS18

Brazil lives in my heart. Huehuehue BR

April 29, 2017

PiscesGamer

shouldn't "nation" be accepted?

November 11, 2015

Tusenbensen

I'm dissapointed it didn't accept sudo-america as an answer :D

February 20, 2017

GrishaV

Didn't capitalise "south america" and got it wrong :'(

August 1, 2017

IamJustintime

Ĉu ni povas ankaû diri "Suda Ameriko"?

December 9, 2017

AngusTheBoyce

How can Brasil be a typo? It's the way that the people who live there spell it.

January 7, 2018
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.