"Ведмідь їсть мед."

Translation:A bear eats honey.

May 30, 2015

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


MauriceDun

Winnie the Pooh


Taylor47944

Bro you just got duolingo banned in china


Mauritz

Nice metathesis!


thequeerqueen

What is the infinitive of їсть?


Iwanttolea141119

At last, a meaningful sentence.


PaulinaKra855174

What are the different tenses of "eat "


Nikhassis

Why isn't "This bear eats honey" correct?


lukasz56

It doesn't have "це"

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.