"Ведмідь їсть мед."

Translation:A bear eats honey.

3 years ago

5 Comments


MauriceDun
MauriceDun

Winnie the Pooh

3 years ago

Mauritz
Mauritz

Nice metathesis!

3 years ago

rozamunduszek

What is the infinitive of їсть?

3 years ago

Alexis-Mario96
Alexis-Mario96

їсти

3 years ago

Iwanttolea141119

At last, a meaningful sentence.

1 year ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.