"Mi bezonas ŝuojn."

Translation:I need shoes.

3 years ago

29 Comments


blessedwhitney

Shoes.

Shoes.

Let's get some shoes.

Shoes.

3 years ago

BearsBearsB34rs

Been ages, man.

2 years ago

derpkins
Plus

Oh ma god,

shoes

2 years ago

Majklo_Blic
Plus

"I am Imelda Marcos" was NOT an accepted translation. Reported. ;)

3 years ago

rahgots

Mi ne bezonas ŝuojn. Mi estas nudpiedisto.

3 years ago

nudpiedo

Ĉu vi estas nudpiedisto ankaŭ?

3 years ago

salivanto

Mi sxatas promeni nudpiede.

2 years ago

Emmett705338

kio estas 'nudpiedisto', kiel la partoj de la vorto?

2 years ago

anarkio

"Mi perdas mian sxuon." -Sam Winchester de Supernatural :p

3 years ago

xsrgdarknessx

It should be 'perdis' to make it past tense. But still funny!

3 years ago

Junia9

Sed mi malsxatas sxuojn!

3 years ago

ErnestoPerales

What is the etimology of bezonas?

3 years ago

RobinvanderVliet

The French word for "need": "besoin".

3 years ago

ErnestoPerales

Thanks! Looking at the etimology of "besoin" I see it is quite similar in other languages too.

3 years ago

PauBofill

That's right! Avoir besoin or aver besonh in Occitan.

3 years ago

skyisland21

I'm just glad they made besoin a verb instead of using the phrase "Avoir besoin de/To have need of"

2 years ago

JoeJScott

I've heard that before...

3 years ago

gijira

slow down with the speaking there a bit

3 years ago

CorrinTheWolf

Ne ĉemizo, ne ŝuoj, ne servo!

2 years ago

salivanto

Neniu ...

2 years ago

Elayune

Ĉefa Skinnero, mi bezonas iom da ŝuoj.

3 years ago

GiTorres07

Yes, some shoes would be nice. More. More shoes.

2 years ago

IvyDupre

Don't we all...

3 years ago

gmolleda

Mi auxskultas bedonas, ne bezonas.

2 years ago

DoctorWho01

J'ai besoin des chaussures. I'm glad to learn French, I can learn Esperanto without problem.

1 year ago

EmmaJackson9

Mamma needs a new pair of shoes.

2 years ago

Marethyu9

Awww!!! Let's get em some shoes

1 year ago

AdibAltall

Please sir, i need shoes. Please.

11 months ago

KingScales

Says every american woman ever!

2 years ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.