1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "I will lose my house."

"I will lose my house."

Terjemahan:Saya akan kehilangan rumah saya.

May 31, 2015

7 Komentar


sesukma

The word "I" can translate to word "saya" or " aku"


PERCE_NEIGE

Yes, but if you use "saya", you have to use "saya" as a possessive at the end, and if you use "aku" you have to use "aku", not "saya".


knfatmawati

Dear trainer, why you did not fix this horrible mistake? Word "I"="Saya"="Aku". Fix this thing first.


PERCE_NEIGE

Please, report errors with the button, as the dear trainers won't read here. Please read my comment above. Aku needs aku, Saya need saya.


etttiiiii

I : saya:aku please fix soon


PERCE_NEIGE

Please report the errors with the report button. If you used saya with saya, or aku with aku = ok, but saya with aku or aku with saya, is not ok.

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.
Mulai