1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Du kan kjøre bilen min."

"Du kan kjøre bilen min."

Translation:You can drive my car.

May 31, 2015

15 Comments


stephenbal4

Baby you can drive my car. Yes I'm gonna be a star. Baby you can drive my car. And maybe I'll love you.


stephenbal4

I told that girl that my prospects were good. She said baby, it's understood. Working for peanuts is all very fine. But I can show you a better time.


Moomingirl

Have you been drinking? :P


stephenbal4

Those aren't the next lyrics :P.


stephenbal4

I have, but I'm only a beer in :P.


lais_marcolongo

Beep beep 'm beep beep yeah


askepka

I came here to write that ^^


askepka

Ive just learnt that "billen" means the beetle :D coincidence? i think not! :D


hmada993

Billuminati confirmed


Interlocutor17

In Dutch, it means 'buttocks'.


paulaerwe

Well, that's officially two words of Dutch that I know now. The other is 'please', which suggests I might end up with a reputation...


Interlocutor17

Came here for this. Thanks ;)


talideon

The fact that 'kjøre' also means 'ski' is just too perfect!


FlFstur

I just said “You car drive my can»


paulaerwe

Kjæreste, du kan gjøre bilen min!

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.