"Du kan kjøre bilen min."

Translation:You can drive my car.

May 31, 2015

13 Comments


stephenbal4

Baby you can drive my car. Yes I'm gonna be a star. Baby you can drive my car. And maybe I'll love you.

May 31, 2015

stephenbal4

I told that girl that my prospects were good. She said baby, it's understood. Working for peanuts is all very fine. But I can show you a better time.

May 31, 2015

Moomingirl

Have you been drinking? :P

May 31, 2015

stephenbal4

Those aren't the next lyrics :P.

July 3, 2015

stephenbal4

I have, but I'm only a beer in :P.

May 31, 2015

lais_marcolongo

Beep beep 'm beep beep yeah

July 3, 2015

askepka

I came here to write that ^^

November 18, 2015

askepka

Ive just learnt that "billen" means the beetle :D coincidence? i think not! :D

November 18, 2015

hmada993

Billuminati confirmed

December 25, 2015

Interlocutor17

In Dutch, it means 'buttocks'.

May 29, 2016

Interlocutor17

Came here for this. Thanks ;)

May 29, 2016

talideon

The fact that 'kjøre' also means 'ski' is just too perfect!

March 12, 2016

FlFstur

I just said “You car drive my can»

February 13, 2018
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.