"Bu evrak çok önemli."

Translation:This document is very important.

3 years ago

9 Comments


Muhammadbezreh

(Evrak=أوراق) means in arabic (papers)

2 years ago

EhabMohey92

oh, I didn't notice ... (Y) shokran

2 years ago

Muhammadbezreh

afwan habibi ;)

1 year ago

rfpl

Is evrak different than belge?

3 years ago

Selcen_Ozturk

not really, one (evrak) is a loanword, the other (belge) is not

3 years ago

Darwin1871

Is it Arabic?

3 years ago

Muhammadbezreh

(Evrak=أوراق) means in arabic (papers)

1 year ago

Selcen_Ozturk

yes

3 years ago

ShaimaaSol

I answered correctly but it counts it as a wrong answer

1 year ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.