1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Bu ev gerçekten büyük."

"Bu ev gerçekten büyük."

Translation:This house is really big.

May 31, 2015

6 Comments


daadaadaaren

is this really like very or in truth

May 31, 2015

AlexinNotTurkey

It is used as both (just like English), but literally it would be like "in truth."

May 31, 2015

irkadavra

it may mean both but literally it is more like in truth.

May 31, 2015

yagizdemirer

"This house is really huge" yazdım kabul etmedi

February 24, 2018

o0Mira0o

Maşallah :)

January 1, 2019

Alfred_zavala9

Öyle?

May 24, 2019
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.