"Bu ev gerçekten büyük."

Translation:This house is really big.

3 years ago

4 Comments


daadaadaaren
daadaadaarenPlus

is this really like very or in truth

3 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

It is used as both (just like English), but literally it would be like "in truth."

3 years ago

irkadavra

it may mean both but literally it is more like in truth.

3 years ago

yagizdemirer

"This house is really huge" yazdım kabul etmedi

8 months ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.